Cedar Crest names honor roll students for second marking period

14 min read1,057 views and 1,241 shares Posted February 19, 2020

Congratulations to the students listed below, who made the honor roll for the second marking period (Oct. 31, 2019 to Jan. 21, 2020).

Cedar Crest Middle School

Advertisement

Grade 6

Regular Honor Roll: John J. Abouseif, Janelle R. Almonte, Mackynzie B. Anderson, Emma E. Andrews, Sofia M. Ashby, Chester D. Barlett, Victoria L. Bartow, Damion A. Beard, Ryan M. Bernardo, Viola B. Bierman, Olivia G. Bornemann, Natalie A. Bortz, Hunter L. Bowman, Lindsey G. Boyer, Amaya R. Bradshaw, Zachary J. Brandt, Savannah T. Brunner, Tyrell C. Brunner, Ava G. Capwell, Paige L. Cecil, Makaila M. Chlebowski, Alexis N. Cram, Addyson R. Culp, Olivia K. Davies, Kimora J. Diaz, Carson M. DiBiaso, Jacob R. Ebersole, Sophia R. Ebersole, Cole M. Ebright, Rilee S. Eisenhour, Gavin D. English, William R. Falcetta, Madyson E. Field, Kaila L. Francis, Ariah T. Freed, Caitlin R. Gable, Alvin A. Genao, Aleczander M. Glassford, Jude G. Guerrisi, Cameron Hansell, Alayna L. Harman, Madyson M. Heilman, Amber Hewitt, Jasmine R. Hill, Jonathan D. Holland, Isabella L. Hollinger, Miley G. Hopple, Kaddel L. Howard, Alex M. Jaggers, Donovan D. Kankiewicz, Hannah G. Keen, Miley R. Kettering, Madison E. Kleinfelter, Landyn J. Kline, Ellen J. Kreiser, Wyatt A. Lahr, Lacey A. Lane, Dania Louis, Julius L. Lozada-Gingrich, Wyatt K. Mase, Moira S. McMullen, Nelson J. Melendez, Ashriel J. Mercedes Florencio, Aidyn M. Miller, Noah P. Miller, Jayce R. Miranda, Darielis Morales, Alexus R. Morris, Addison K. Nolen, Carter J. Ober, Brianna D. Oswald, Ohm Patel, Christian W. Peiffer, Ava L. Pohlkotte, Issa Rayyan, Jayden A. Reyes, Mackenzie D. Reynolds, Benjamin I. Rhine, Rose-Marie C. Robbins, Kya L. Robertson, Kylee B. Robertson, Jaaziel Rodriguez, Jordan M. Root, Yaddiel A. Rosario, Leah M. Rosen, Gage M. Sellers, Nicholas T. Seyler, Mazen K. Shalabi, Connor L. Shanaman, Molly Q. Sheahan, Daniel F. Sherk, Emma L. Smith, Emma G. Snavely, Trent M. Sohn, Miranda F. Sowers, Drake A. Stiver, Kieran G. Toomey, Aleksander F. Torres-Salinas, Vincent T. Traina, Ashton W. Trombley, Cassidy A. Truax, Lindy M. Unger, Damian J. Verdecia, Bryce A. Wampler, Hayden T. Wamsher, Makenzie J. Wamsher, Parker S. Weaver, Brooklyn C. Wilson, Peyton M. Witmer, Selina Yang, Carter C. Young, Chase A. Zeigler, Tanner A. Zimmerman

Superior Honor Roll: Rewan Abouheif, Kyla G. Angelo, Carly E. Atkins, Laura K. Barton, Ava Bashore, Jayelle A. Battle, Noah L. Bensing, Vera A. Bierman, Kylie R. Boger, Skyelar R. Bohn, Braden A. Britto, Serena Burkholder, Jackson E. Burress, Caleb S. Calderon, Destiny A. Colon, Haylee M. Cook, Kate Crawford, Anthony M. deMin, Xen A. Donten, Braden M. Dove, Marquis A. Dunkleberger, Anthony E. Figueroa, Samantha K. Fink, Max W. Fleischer, Tyce C. Frank, Isabella R. Freed, Travis W. Furmanski, Evan H. Garman, Harlie R. Gassert, Ali J. Gatto, Conner J. Gingrich, Camden P. Giron, Chase C. Greeninger, Ziylah J. Guerrisi, Alexa L. Hartranft, Ahmed M. Hassanein, Levi N. Heckard, Austin C. Heim, Devon J. Herman, Julyanah K. Hoffman, Issa J. Hower-Haken, Alexander K. Jacoby, Natalie L. Javier, Charles T. Joffy, Eliza G. Kase, Colton T. Kerkeslager, Emma M. Kline, Rydan Kolar, James H. Kuhne, Isabella A. Lambakis, Jack G. Lambros, Nolan R. Lingle, Alessandra E. Luta, Selah J. Macchione, Sophia R. Marderness, Vincent A. Mattern, Connor R. McCracken, Nathan S. Meng, Campbell J. Meyer, Britney J. Montgomery, Haley L. Moore, Miranda E. Munro, Sarah E. Noecker, Camryn Nunemaker, Abena O. Obuobisa, Luke M. Oriel, Addison M. Perhonitch, Kate M. Poorman, Owen R. Popejoy, Alexander F. Reimann, Tyler R. Reinhart, Jordan E. Reynolds, Eva B. Richardson, Kathy M. Rodriguez Cortes, Adam S. Rudy, Georgia P. Saltern, Eliana M. Schneider, Andrew J. Seeger, Kya M. Sherwood, Kaydence E. Shewmaker, Brady M. Shobe, Christian P. Simpson, Ali P. Sparks, Connor W. Strauser, Lila Stutzman, Paxton J. Thomas, Ana R. Todorovic, Tyler N. Toscano, Khoa D. Tran, Sarah Updike, Landen A. Weaber, Alexa R. Welch, Caleb R. Wengert, Zayden T. White, Caleb H. Winslow, Eldah Woldaregay, Abrielle I. Yoon, Chase R. Young

Advertisement

Grade 7

Regular Honor Roll: Mariah L. Aponte, Ashley N. Armel, Aidan J. Arnold, Aidan V. Attivo, True L. Atwood, Angel S. Baez Munoz, Aiden N. Bechtel, Jayden O. Bello, Hidaya A. Benkhak, Alexis K. Bodie, Jackson A. Bost, Jenna L. Bower, Ethan L. Bowman, Madison T. Burdge, Jean O. Burgos Maldonado, Mariah S. Canete, Natalie M. Carroll, Brady T. Cassel, Shawn A. Chlebowski, Gabriel C. Clemens, Carson S. Connors, Chase M. Daub, Stefanya Davis, Dillon T. Dengler-Hoffman, Amiyah N. Derr, Derek L. Dombach Jr., Kendall T. Donley, Kenadie A. Dunsworth, Nolan C. Ebersole, Carter M. Eisenhauer, Mason J. Eisenhauer, Lauren E. Erb, Alexis G. Fessler, Grayson T. Frankenstein, Alexander N. Gardner, Abigail V. Gaughan, Tyler W. Girvin, Matthew B. Golub, Vivica L. Gonzalez, Vincent M. Good, Chloe E. Gracey, Char-Lee A. Grant, Logan R. Hackman, Mohammedidriss Harit, Wesley J. Harnish, Savannah M. Harvey, Youssef M. Hassanein, Colleen B. Hayes, Catherine J. Heisey, Kiera L. Heisey, Caitlyn Hemperly, Colby J. Horning, Ava M. Horst, Spencer K. Howard, Anyelie M. Jimenez, Miguelina A. Jimenez, Morgan H. Jordan, Kamryn S. Killian, Ryan M. Kirby, Gideon J. Kiscadden, Brianna L. Koehler, Anna R. Kulakov, Grace A. LaBarbera, Reid C. Levengood, Nicholas A. Lindsey, Cayleigh J. Livering, Tristan A. Long, Rosalia M. Mannino, Autumn L. Martin, Hannah B. Massey, Lydia J. McClintic, Tyler M. Metz, Alaina K. Miller, Ahmed Mohamed, Isabelle G. Mong, Anthony C. Moore, Gabriellah P. O’Farrill Gonzalez, Jasmin Orozco-Martinez, Melanie M. Pedreira, Emma S. Powell, Kalli A. Putt, Folashade R. Rahman, Jiovannie J. Raymond, Owen A. Reager, Sajary A. Reyes, Cecilia J. Ricar Andujar, Zion A. Rolon, Lucas S. Ronald, Anthony M. Root, Jared D. Rosen, Trinity M. Ross, Connor J. Rowe, Addison R. Ruhl, Elise M. Shiner, Katelyn E. Shuff, Parker S. Shuman, Lila R. Smith, Elise R. Snavely, Cole T. Stevenson, Yadelys J. Suarez, Mohrabel J. Tawadrous, Alexander J. Thies, Connor J. Thompson, Lily A. Tice, Jade W. Trostle, Ethan M. Trumbo, Camerin A. Velazquez, Alyssa B. Velez, Malachi D. Victor, Aidan G. Vukovich, Gage Waldron, Emalyn H. Walmer, Nyasia L. Weaver, Mason B. Wolf, Natalie P. Yeingst, Madison A. Young, Perrin A. Young, Winfield R. Young, Elizabeth L. Zeisloft

Superior Honor Roll: Jacob A. Alnoor, Chase J. Aponte, Logan D. Balmer, Colton J. Barnhouse, Alexander P. Barr, Kailen I. Borrero, Ethan L. Bowman, Katelyn M. Brenner, Shayla M. Burrus, Madeline N. Call, Ava G. Carnevale, Kara N. Casey, Brandon L. Chheang, Jordan A. Cullen, Jackson L. Custer, Emma P. Davies, Weston J. Demler, Anna G. Durning, Helen R. Fairfield, Kaeleb A. Fees, Nora L. Fields, Ethan K. Flagg, Madeline G. Flores, Alison C. Forker, Heidi T. Fox, Audrey E. Fugate, Emma E. Gable, Gary S. Garay, Aubrey L. Gard, Dylan M. Groff, Brynn N. Gundrum, Karley S. Hackert, Tyler C. Hackleman, Austin M. Heibel, Jillian P. Hockley, Susan M. Hoffman, Katherine E. Idgunji, Leah K. Jaeger, Alex V. Kissinger, Evan M. Kitchens, Sara E. Kneasel, Krista J. Koch, Landon J. Kreider, Aaron R. Krumbine, William E. Laster, Ethan J. Lindsey, Keighden D. Mann, Brianna F. Martin, Alex D. Medzoyan, Viseth J. Meng, Mackenzie F. Minnich, Mallory Murphy, Isabella L. Norris, Faris K. Omar, Nial C. Ortiz, Keygan E. Paquette, Isaac M. Pedia, Anna R. Peelen, Mason D. Pychewicz, Ethan W. Rader, Emma L. Raynes, Layla G. Reesor, Elizabeth A. Rogan, Ryder C. Rohrer, Grace B. Rosenberg, Devontae Saunders, Ava M. Schreier, Max T. Sensenig, Delaney E. Smith, Viona J. Sosnowski, Tyler J. Szajda, Edward T. Tadajweski, Lilyanna K. Thomas, Kayden A. Tirado, Nikolas J. Ton, Hayden L. Umberger, Samuel J. Umberger, Alexa J. Vidal, David L. Waltermeyer, Jack T. Waranavage, Seth M. Warren, Bralynn G. Weise, Dalton A. Wentzel, Olivia F. Wickenheiser, Morgan H. Wiles, Jack A. Williams, Isaac R. Wolfe, Ruby K. Wolfe, Gage B. Yoder, Samantha K. Yorty, Camilla B. Zimmerman, Luke R. Zimmerman

Advertisement

Grade 8

Regular Honor Roll: Samuel A. Abram, Colin P. Aitken, Abraham D. Aluko, Joshua D. Aluko, Preston J. Barton, Allison J. Beard, Gavyn M. Becker, Mya R. Blauch, Aurora K. Brandt, Maverick E. Brown, Tanner A. Bruckart, Isaiah E. Caicedo, Cody S. Capwell, Jadyliss D. Castillo, Alex P. Cheatle, Maggie E. Chernich, Owen M. Chernich, Zander B. Cosey, Zoey J. Daub, Dayton A. DiBiaso, Chenoa R. Diodato, Caleb M. Dorshimer, Brynn L. Dunlop, Philip O. Echternach, Logan M. Edwards, Brody E. Eisenhour, Peyton R. Eisenhour, Sierra M. Eschleman, Gabrielle J. Evans, Madison J. Ferreri, Peter J. Ferreri, Aaron P. Fink, Owen R. Fischer, Ethan J. Ford, Devon M. Foreman, Olivia M. Forry, Trent E. Good, Mariyah A. Griffith, Michael K. Gross, Kenneth J. Hannigan, Jr. , Chelsea L. Hearn, Lindsey G. Hecksher, Molly K. Hibshman, Dylan J. Hocker, Reed N. Hopple, William M. Jeremiah, Jenesis E. Jimenez Ortiz, Madeleine J. Kase, Hannah R. King, Aiden M. Kohr, Sadie B. Kosoff, Gracey P. Lane, Laci M. Lesher, Krystal A. Linarez, Harmoni R. Lyncker, Keegan M. Mann, Makenna L. Mann, Carmen L. Mason, Jetta M. Matherly, Paige A. Meily, Liam G. Melanson, Ciara E. Melendez, Hannah G. Menicheschi, Deven Miller, Paul Miller, Anna E. Moyer, Madison K. Noll, Samuel T. Pedersen, Skylar R. Peiffer, Katherine Rivas, Michael J. Rivera, Keira G. Robertson, Tyler Roda, Jacob N. Ruth, Raven D. Santana, Travis J. Schaeffer, Blake R. Schies, Aiden R. Schomp, Gaven M. Schreier, Kaylie S. Seasholtz, Benjamin S. Sensenig, Jed M. Sensenig, Cameron W. Simone, Sierra A. Simpson, Halle M. Smith, Jackson B. Smock, Ryan T. Snavely, Emma G. Spittle, Caryn A. Thurman, Yalexis I. Torres, Dominic M. Traina, Minh P. Tran, Madison K. VanBrunt, Christian J. Weaber, Zachary S. Werner, Justin J. Wiles, Dakota J. Wolfe, Peyton R. Woods, Brooke N. Zimmerman

Superior Honor Roll: Madeeha Alam, Lauryn N. Allwein, Tyler R. Angelo, Reese C. Arnold, Bradyn Aurentz, Darren J. Bailey, Joshua M. Barton, Dawson M. Behney, Evan V. Bernardo, Bryce C. Boyd, Mason R. Breidenstine, Owen E. Brown, Alani C. Buie, Luke A. Campbell, Madison L. Copenhaver, Lauren A. Daub, Kaitlyn Do, Megan N. Donley, Damian B. Dundore, Lilly E. Eaken, Angelina D. Forry, Reed B. Fretz, Rebekah E. Gebhardt, Emily G. Gerhart, Toban D. Harnish, Emily R. Harrell, Paige E. Heagy, Grace C. Horst, Ella F. Iceman, Arianna M. Jacoby, Emma N. Johnson, Komalpreet Kaur, Kiera P. Knier, Hannah N. Knight, Hailee R. Kreiser, Payton M. Kreiser, Kaydance K. Lahr, Nicholas L. Lambros, Peter A. Leininger, Elizabeth K. Lowe, Madelyn L. Lowe, Ashlan P. MacDonald, Sierra R. Margut, Joelle S. Mensch, Allison M. Metzgar, Lillian M. Meyer, McKenna M. Micco, Syed Z. Mohammad, Alexandra R. Mohr, Audriana C. Mongkon, Aryanna Mumford-Rodriguez, Kayla J. Myer, Owen C. Nelson-Harter, Katie R. Ngau, Jacob N. Perhonitch, Owen A. Pohlkotte, Jack H. Reed, Riley M. Rohrer, Rachel E. Rooff, Finnian P. Royer, Vinay R. Saraiya, Memphis Sellers, Benjamin J. Sheffield, Ava L. Stutzman, Cameron A. Toscano, Krassimir A. Vassilev, Yeisha N. Velez Torres, Aaron N. Walters, Magdalene C. Wilson, Kylie J. You

Advertisement

Cedar Crest High School

Grade 9

Distinguished Principal’s List: Angela Appiah, Andreas J. Apple, Connor P. Arnold, Kaeli V. Batista, Nicholas K. Bensing, Ryann E. Beyer, Lindsey Z. Bomgardner, Jake Bowman, Abigail M. Boyle, Aidan S. Bragg, Kylie M. Breen, Briana L. Britto, Zachary T. Brutko, Riley M. Callaway, Paolo Andres C. Canete, Meygan J. Carpenter, Alana M. Carroll, Jordan O. Cerminara, Meg K. Claman, Eli D. Cosey, Amari K. Davis, Ediel DeJesus Rosa, Sarah M. Durning, Chloe L. Eisenhauer, Cooper Emler, Jillian G. Fidler, Jyana L. Francois, Jenniffer Garcia Genao, Nicholas M. Garman, Isaac J. Gehman, Lauren T. George, Olivia H. Gerhart, Jamel T. Glover, Ryan Glover, Sienna G. Gulden, Chloe C. Hains, Abigail E. Hamilton, Quinn Hanley, Hibat Allah Harit, Stefanie A. Hilty, Samuel A. Joffy, Peyton M. Kissinger, Laura A. Kneasel, Ashley R. Lamson, Wyatt C. Levan, Bryce R. Lewis, Kira L. Ludwig, Stella R. Ludwig, Anabelle A. Martinez, Sophia A. Medzoyan, Kaylee S. Neal, Derrick J. Nolan, Stella F. Ojo, Aasser K. Omar, Mykal A. Ortiz, Hailey E. Patrick, Daniel A. Peelen, Rebecca M. Petersheim, Nicholas I. Rhine, Mia A. Roca-Lara, Anais M. Rodriguez Colon, Hannah J. Rosen, Sophia M. Rosenberg, Rewan K. Shalabi, Owen W. Sparks, Tyler A. Steffy, Grace O. Tadajweski, Sophia E. Tanner, Taliah Thomas, Jillian R. Tobias, Alyssa M. Vandett, Vanessa R. Vu, Emilee G. Walborn, Phoebe F. Watson, Max N. Wauhop, Emily M. Wentling, Nathanael B. Wertz, Elizabeth G. Wilson, Zachary K. Xiong, Lillian G. Young.

Principal’s List: Katlyn E. Arnold, Trinity A. Bartal, Collyn R. Bechtel, Gavin J. Beiler, Logan G. Beiler, Hannah E. Blair, Mark H. Blouch, Landon Boger, Emma J. Brooks, Kaya L. Camasta, Rosemarie H. Carrion, Trinity L. Chapin, Logan L. Creswell, Matthew J. Cullen, Caleb S. Davies, Marius G. Davila, Nathanal B. Davis, Devon A. DeJesus, Caden R. Ebersole, Benjamin P. Feeman, Liss Marie Fernandez Baez, Kortney L. Fessler, Lyla M. Fleck, Julianne L. Fournier, Nathan D. Gassert, Adam J. Gebhardt, Marcus A. Gonzalez, Nolan M. Groff, Kaylee A. Groseclose, Chase D. Habecker, Braden A. Hain, Brenna J. Halinar, Keira J. Heckard, Carly Hemperly, Leonor Hernandez, Zander M. Hess, Alyssa P. Himmelberger, Jacob K. Hlatky, Alicia D. Ho, Christine E. Hornickell, Jason D. Huber, Riley N. Kaehn, Raynie Kaplan, Gwen Kipp, Madelyn Kishbaugh, Delainey Klein, Joanna N. Knutson, Noah C. Konevitch, Zachary D. Konevitch, Stephanie Maciel, Fatima Ezzahra Majdali, Erik R. McLaughlin, Aiden J. Meade, Katheryn C. Metzgar, Abrielle S. Miller, Bryson A. Moore, Brennan J. Murphy, Ezequiel L. Otero, Ashley N. Prozzillo, Kyle D. Rauchut, Sloane E. Rauchut, Melissa A. Rayburn, Noah D. Raynes, Delaney G. Reinhart, Riley S. Renaud, Katie A. Rodriguez, Josephine K. Sauer, Erica M. Scogno, Dawson W. Sculley, Mallory E. Seeger, Nathan S. Seibert, Averi M. Sivak, Antonina C. Stevenson, Liana A. Tenebro, Janessa R. Terry, Mackenzie R. Thomas, Brianna L. Trombley, Kacy A. Troup, Aliyah M. Uffner, Angela L. Witman, Christopher R. Yanez.

Advertisement

Grade 10

Principal’s List: Neishka M. Acevedo Montalvo, Donovan J. Adams, Adam R. Andrews, Austin B. Arnold, Christian J. Arnold, Mychal J. Bartal, Julia A. Beamesderfer, Rebecca A. Best, Zander V. Brandt, Evan V. Bupp, Rachel R. Carney, Elizabeth A. Carroll, Tyler M. Clark, Anissa S. Colon, Isabella J. Cruz, Mallory C. Deiderick, Sardly Direny, Luke H. Dundore, Alexis N. Dworniczek, Kaiden A. Fees, Ashley M. Flowers, Cameron G. Fox, Jarod M. Fox, Joshua N. Fox, Megan P. Freshley, Jadyn Garcia, Morgan R. Glassford, Hayley J. Hackman, Jaden M. Hardy, Amie K. Heagy, Emma K. Heister, Jordan N. Horst, Ryan D. Horst, Rylee F. Hower, Varvara J. Kambakis, Amanda P. Keen, Lexie C. Keffer, Gavin Kindt, Aragorn J. Kneasel, Brayden M. Koehler, Lucille J. Kosoff, Alyssa M. Krall, Evan J. Krall, Caleb M. Kreider, Nicholas M. Kreiser, Bethany A. Lawlor, Wade S. Lovett, Sophie A. Marisi, Julie L. Marrero, Hailey M. McClellan, Rebekah E. McCurdy, Benjamin J. McElroy, Cassandra J. Miller, Trevor J. Moore, Hope L. Moyd, Victoria T. Muniz, Sorcha J. Murphy, Emily R. Oriel, Jaylianne S. Ortiz-Lillo, Victoria D. Palm, Caleb J. Peters, Carley E. Prodoehl, Darin M. Putt, Tyler M. Quaglieri, Jayleen A. Ramirez, Jenelle Scholl, Benjamin C. Selby, Mya I. Shaeffer, Connor D. Sholly, Logan W. Smith, Paige A. Smock, Trey N. Thomas, Kyle M. Todd, Aidan D. Tomecek, Gabriela E. Vizcaino, Jayleah L. Walker, Elizabeth N. Werner, Ethan J. Yocklovich, Trayvon M. Zerbe.

Distinguished Principal’s List: Takiyah R. Albert, Brianna M. Aldridge, Chase J. Balmer, Sarah E. Batra, Austin J. Beard, Sydney N. Black, Felicity J. Bowman, Camille A. Bucks, Madison O. Calvert, Ryan R. Cascarino, Chloe S. Casey, Emily K. Coleman, Elizabeth M. Cortez, Jackson R. Demler, Mitiana F. Desarmes, Diego Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Juliana C. Donley, Caroline A. Doster, Aseth A. Dyer-Michel, Faith K. Erickson, Karly N. Feaser, Candace J. Forry, Clay K. Fretz, Anna G. Gable, Hannah N. Gerhart, Mora A. Ghattes, Alaina R. Gonzalez, Anellise N. Gonzalez, Andrew N. Good, Sarah K. Groh, Lillian E. Gross, James E. Grove, Matthew C. Hansell, Kayla E. Harchuska, Brianna J. Hess, Luke E. Hinegardner, Jasmine D. Ho, Samantha J. Hoffman, Vivian F. Jordan, Mackenzie A. Kerkeslager, Monica C. Kreider, Emma R. Landis, Odlanier Lasanta, Maddison D. Lesher, Vincent Ji Lin, Samuel L. Malay, Ethan R. Mann, Jaliyah R. McEnerney, Alana N. Melendez, Megan R. Miller, Benjamin J. Mitchell, Garrett W. Muraika, Alexander D. Nazeeri, Richard J. Nesbitt, Jr., Quentin A. Nolan, Caroleena Orta, Sara A. Pena Figueroa, Kaitlyn E. Ponessa, Gavin A. Popejoy, Della R. Reed, Hannah G. Richardson, Alyssa G. Riley, Luke F. Royer, Layne M. Seasholtz, Keyarra J. Shand, Luke R. Shirey, Emelie A. Sirgenson, Harris H. Sohail, Rosalie Steensen, Alyssa R. Stiver, Lauren R. Trovinger, Daniel R. Umberger, Ashlee M. Vasquez, Elizabeth A. Vila, Sophie J. Waldron, Cassady M. Wallace, Elijah A. Walters, Katelyn M. Waranavage, Cheyane C. Ward-Brough, Ethan A. Weddle, Jacob R. Wolfe, Ryan T. Wolfe, Micah G. Zeisloft, Sally Zheng, Zachary O. Zimmel, Kylie M. Zimmerman.

Advertisement

Grade 11

Distinguished Principal’s List: Mohamed Abdelalim, Connor H. Aitken, Daniela E. Amato, Rachel O. Arnick, Nicholas J. Arnold, Akyra S. Atkins, Avery J. Atkins, Zachary I. Bare, Brook L. Bartal, Dylan J. Beard, Sophie C. Beasley, Benson J. Beck, Morgan N. Beck, Dakota Bender, Eva Rose B. Brazfield, Emily R. Brutko, Nyla A. Buie, Abigail J. Camasta, Vincent T. Camasta, Dylanie Chappel, Brenna G. Chernich, Annika Chheang, Thomas J. Curtin, Hunter Delnoce, Laela N. Falana, Meghan B. Feeman, Moustafa A. Fouz, Stephania Garcia, Dayanah M. Gardner, Rylee C. Gates, Tabitha Gilbert, Reese P. Glover, Sarah M. Hamme, Timothy L. Harnish, Morgan R. Hickernell, Angela M. Hill, Allyson E. Hirsch, Robert J. Holland, Ryan A. Howard, Yadishka Y. Iglesias Izquierdo, Margaret Jones, Nicole S. Kaehn, Sophie J. Kapolka, Wilder A. Kapolka, Aisha Khalid, Nathan J. Kline, Kyle M. Koester, Hannah E. Kohr, Caroline E. Kreider, Ashley M. LaGrelius, David J. Laliberte, Jr., Sarah A. Laney, Laila A. Lanni, Michaela Lantz, Natalie S. Laster, Darius B. Le, Hailey J. Levan, Amaya M. Lewis, Ellyse K. Ludwig, Cade M. Lutz, Carter J. Lutz, Jacob A. Marsh, Madelyn O. Meyer, Emilyn J. Nace, Ella K. Nieman, Carissa J. Nimon, Lacy A. Nissley, Elizabeth M. Pedersen, Devin S. Price, Zainab E. Qazi, Sydney A. Rauchut, Alexander J. Redclift, Dalton R. Reinhart, Kourtney R. Rhoads, Jaylanie Rivera, Anyelina Rodriguez, Evan M. Royer, Adelyn M. Ruth, Yeluzny Y. Sabino, Hannah M. Seibert, Timothy S. Sheffield, Madison N. Sherrid, Hailey N. Shillabeer, Rachel L. Shirey, Matthew J. Smith, Blake A. Sowers, Aaliyah N. Starks, Dylan-Thomas J. Stiver, Evan D. Stoddard, Anna L. Sutera, Isabella C. Tarsa, Lilith M. Taylor, Olivia K. Tobias, Aiden Toomey, Isaac Traina, Luke D. Tshudy, Katelynn P. Walker, Noah A. Walters, Gabriella N. Warfield, Miles B. Weber, Amanda R. Wildonger, Racheal M. Wildonger, Alyssa N. You, Gwyneth E. Young.

Principal’s List: Luis M. Almodovar Merced, Elijah L. Apple, Bryan Avila, Anna R. Beamesderfer, Ryan Blizzard, Lilianne M. Bonin, Catelynn M. Bortz, Ian R. Bowser, Braden T. Boyd, Chelsea M. Brandt, Megan E. Brandt, Nicole A. Brewer, Ronin B. Callahan, Kaden J. Cantrell, Joevins Castma, Joseph P. Cerminara, Emily Chrisostomo, Zakary G. Claman, Carissa Cruise, Riley S. Danielewicz, Christopher J. Danz, Wyatt D. Daubert, Emma J. Drake, Hannah M. Drake, Beth M. Eisenhauer, Megan H. Fedder, Lani M. Fleck, Erin E. Forker, Camri Jane Foster, Hannah G. Glant, Haley E. Gross, Donovan J. Hain, Zachary R. Heim, Luke E. Hostetter, Veronica Anne A. King, Caitlyn A. Kleinfelter, Dominick M. Krall, Kyrah M. Leeper, Kennedy Liranzo, Mariah T. Love, Sandra B. Maciel, Andrew Magyar III, Hannah M. Mease, Daira G. Mendoza Colon, Lauren N. Miller, Emma M. Miner, Menatalla Mohamed, Vianca E. Mulero Vazquez, Kara A. Moser, Colby L. Neal, Madison J. Ortiz, Edward A. Pena Beltre, Cole S. Pennington, Briana D. Petit, Sierra A. Reich, Evan Reistad, Nicole M. Ristenbatt, Damian A. Rosa De Jesus, Daniel A. Ruiz, Maximus T. Scipioni, Elijah J. Seibert, Parmeet Singh, Samuel A. Smith, Brayden M. Speicher, Grace E. Tanner, Gavin J. Taylor, Abbey M. Travitz, Hailey M. Ventris, Madison A. Vorkapich, Brett R. Walsh, Conrad A. Wasson, Cody K. Weitzel, Tyler R. Welch – Fisher, Kara E. Wells, Colby J. Wise, Samantha M. Yanez, Micheal D. Zimmerman.

Grade 12

Advertisement

Distinguished Principal’s List: Imad Aarab, Madeleine H. Abram, Grant C. Allwein, Claire E. Andrews, Katelyn I. Baker, Kenshin J. Barletta Velazquez, Jack R. Beasley, Mark A. Billman, Larissa P. Binner, Shayla M. Bonzelet, Allison N. Bossler, Julia A. Bowersox, Luke K. Bowman, Brooke S. Boyd, Nathan C. Brandt, Tyler J. Brown, Pollyana T. Canete, Stephanie N. Castor, Thomas P. Chobanoff, Tyler L. Cruz, Jaylynn T. Davis, Brice K. Dechert, Jose C. Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Emma K. Dissinger, Emma N. Durning, Jason R. Eberhart, William R. Eddy, Miles P. Engler, Destiny R. Erickson, Hope A. Fischer, John A. Fitzgibbons, Juliette M. Forry, Jonas W. Funk, Benjamin W. Garman, Shannon M. Gehman, Madeline G. Gingrich, Makenna P. Good, Abigail R. Greenawalt, Joel W. Groseclose II, Maria L. Gross, Eli Z. Gryboski, Sierra L. Gunnells, Lance T. Hains, Patrick T. Hansell, Fares T. Hassan, Megan N. Heagy, Susannah J. Heister, Cyja J. Hepler, Zachary T. Herzog, Daniele G. Hess, Braiden R. Hitchings, Olivia G. Hitz, Alexander H. Hoang, Ethan R. Hower, Gavin E. Hower, Raeann L. Johnston, Luke P. Joynt, Jazmine E. Kearns, Derek J. Kern, Kyle D. Kirk, Riley S. Kleinfelter, Kerrigan D. Klopp, Elizabeth G. Knapp, Owen B. Kreider, Morgan C. Kreifels, Halley J. Kucirka, Kristy Lin, Barnabas T. Malawi, Jr., Caroline J. Manbeck, Jolie M. Marsoobian, Alexis P. Martin, Briseida Martinez Mejia, Tylette S. Martinez, Lauren E. Meisenhelter, Brady T. Miller, Cole G. Miller, Todd R. Moore, Jr., Chloe A. Morley, Katherine M. Morris, Elaine Muldoon, Kyle M. Myer, Alyssa M. Nye, Haley N. Patel, Paige N. Peiffer, Madison E. Pennycoff, Kara J. Peterschmidt, Hannah E. Popejoy, Audra L. Pundt, Brianna L. Rainal, Mia R. Reigert, Angeliyah D. Rodriguez, Mackenzie A. Roush, Gabriel J. Ruiz-Roman, Amber E. Schneck, Ryan J. Scicchitano, William R. Sheffield, Makayla C. Sherrid, Katalyna I. Shirk, Cordelia L. Sholly, Harmanpreet Singh, Abby A. Smith, Melina N. Smith, Dominique J. Smith-Rodriguez, Kimberly J. Speece, Daniel R. Stebbins, Katelyn N. Swan, Doris J. Swanger, Anthony C. Tornetta, Danna P. Torrenegra, Dylan M. Tull, Gerik J. Urban, Morgan N. Vila, Roman M. Voskoboynikov, Regan K. Vukovich, Eric P. Wawrzyniak, Claudia R. Weddle, Allison N. Whitman, Rachel E. Whitmoyer, Kaitlyn X. Wilburn, Kaylee A. Wilson, Courtney A. Wysokowski, Alan Y. Yang, Ainsley J. Yatsko, Rhys D. Yeatter, Grace K. Young, Mary Elizabeth Zakrzewski, Kathryn L. Zellers, Karen Zheng, Tammy Zheng.

Principal’s List: Ilerioluwa A. Ayo-Faleye, Emily N. Beard, Nathaniel R. Bell, Kolby J. Bennett, Mackenzie L. Bildheiser, Hunter M. Bojanic, Andrew G. Boucard, Madison E. Boyer, Logan A. Bretz, Skyler K. Brouse, Maggie L. Cantrell, Megan E. Carpenter, Eliana J. Clemens, Emily L. Cole, Cameron S. Davis, Mallory A. Davis, Aaron P. Dudash, Victoria M. Echternach, Melanie Z. Figueroa Cintron, Andrew P. Foltz, Emily C. Ford, Ethan M. Fox, Cedric J. Francois, Allison N. Freshley, Kyra B. Grier, Emily R. Hartman, Kennedy L. Haugh, Blake M. Hoke, Madison S. Hopple, Madeleine N. Hower, Noah A. Iceman, Raysean M. Johnson, Carter D. Kent, Richard M. Kirby, Jr., Matthew C. Knoster, Hannah E. Koehler, Aaron J. Krall, Jacob S. Lambie, Sean M. Lineaweaver, Ella Longenecker, Annarose Lyter, Angel L. Madera, Jr., Kinsey M. Maes, Sofia F. Marko, Zachary R. Marsden, Kaleb B. Marshall, Joseph M. McClain, Jr., Joshua D. McConnell, Anthony T. McCurdy, Samantha M. Michael, Zackary R. Nace, Victoria E. Nazeeri, Dayza S. Orosco-Reyes, Jose G. Perez Trinidad, Carson M. Perlaki, Morgan R. Potts, Cade M. Rambler, Andrew S. Reinhart, Ashlyn M. Rhodes, Audrie L. Risser, Lauren A. Russo, Mary J. Scannell, Kassidy J. Schies, Derek A. Shellehamer, Karly N. Smith, Michaela A. Smith, Gracie L. Snyder, Jawuan L. Stewart, Gabriel D. Stover, Gabrielle H. Talys, Emma L. Trimble, Brandon D. Walker, Alyssa M. Watson, Ian M. Weaber, Rylee W. Weaver, Amanda V. Wise, Kendall N. Wise, Benjamin R. Zimmerman.

Honor roll listings and other official school awards may be sent by administrative staffs to news@lebtown.com.

More Stories