Complete listing of candidates for the 2019 municipal primary

2 min read1,879 views and 191 shares Posted March 16, 2019

Here are all the candidates listed for the 2019 municipal primary in Lebanon County.

School board elections are covered here.

Advertisement

April 22 is the last day to register to vote before the primary. The primary will be held May 21.

County Offices

County Commissioners

Advertisement

4 year term, vote for 2

  • DEM
    • Jo Ellen Litz
    • Fran Rassouli
  • REP
    • Robert Phillips
    • Matt Shirk
    • William Ames

Controller

Advertisement

4 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Robert M. Mettley

Coroner

Advertisement
Advertisement

4 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Jeffrey Yocum

Recorder of Deeds

4 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Michael Deitz
  • REP
    • Dawn Blauch
    • Daniel Bost

Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts

4 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Jude Yuricheck
  • REP
    • Barb Smith

County Treasurer

4 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Sallie A. Neuin

Annville

Township Commissioner

4 year term, vote for 3

  • REP
    • Henri B. Lively
    • Anthony C. Perrotto
    • Rex Moore

Bethel Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Bruce A. Light
    • Roy Moyer
    • Charles T. Mengel, Sr.

Cleona Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 4

  • REP
    • Patrick M. Haley
    • William Bechtel
    • William O’Connor

Cornwall Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 3

  • REP
    • Ronald Ricard
    • John M. Karinch
    • Thomas E. Burton

East Hanover Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Edward L. Heagy

Heidelberg Township

Auditor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Glenn Wolgemuth

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Philip Krall
  • REP
    • William Ted Cromleigh

Jackson Township

Auditor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Keith R. Miller

Jonestown Borough

Mayor

2 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Joe Quairoli

Council Member

2 year term, vote for 4

  • REP
    • Robin L. Wolferd
    • Jeff Schott

4 year term, vote for 2

  • REP
    • Rick Kline
    • Kathy Price

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Kevin Williams
    • Thomas B. Morrissey, Jr.

Lebanon

City Council Member

4 year term, vote for 3

  • DEM
    • Cornell Wilson
    • Cesar B. Liriano
    • Amy S. Keller
  • REP
    • Andrew E. Zidik
    • Richard A. Wertz
    • Chris Miller

Magisterial District 52-1-01

Magisterial District Judge

6 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM/REP
    • Maria Meluskey Dissinger

Millcreek Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Donald R. Leibig

Mt. Gretna Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 2

  • DEM
    • Lois Herr
  • REP
    • Michael E. Bell

Myerstown Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 3

  • REP
    • Dana Reich
    • Bryan L. Rittle
    • Stacey A. Hackman

North Annville Township

Auditor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Rebekah Sanders

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Randall Leisure

North Cornwall Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Michael Wahmann

North Lebanon Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • D. Dean Cover
    • A. Bruce Sattazahn
    • Ardy Snook, Sr.

North Londonderry Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Ronald E. Fouche

Palmyra Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 3

  • DEM
    • Douglas Smithmyer
  • REP
    • Donald E. Barry, Jr.
    • Beth Shearer
    • Thomas Tommy Miller

Richland Borough

Council Member

4 year term, vote for 4

  • REP
    • Kelly Bricker
    • Larry L. Hartman
    • Matthew Johnson
    • Robert L. Rittle

South Annville Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Patricia K. Stephens
  • REP
    • Garry L. Rhine

South Lebanon Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Stephen T. Krause

South Londonderry Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • DEM
    • Ralph Duquette
  • REP
    • William J. Bova

Swatara Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Reg Daubert
    • Jeffrey Werner
    • Bill Bering, Jr.

Union Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Dennis A. Firestone

West Cornwall Township

Supervisor

6 year term, vote for 1

  • REP
    • Russell L. Gibble

West Lebanon Township

Township Commissioner

4 year term, vote for 3

  • DEM
    • Harry E. Fox, Jr.
  • REP
    • Michelle Testerman
    • Phyllis Dryden
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More Stories