Cedar Crest Middle & High School: 4th Marking Period Academic Achievement

11 min read336 views and 271 shares Posted July 18, 2019

Here are the students recognized for the Cedar Crest Middle School Honor Roll and Superior Honor Roll, and the Cedar Crest High School Principal’s List and Distinguished Principal’s List.

CEDAR CREST MIDDLE SCHOOL

Advertisement

The following students attained honor roll status for the fourth marking period of the 2018-2019 school term:

Grade 6

Regular Honor Roll:  Armani Allen, Chase Aponte, Mariah Aponte, Ashley Armel, Aidan Arnold, Aidan Attivo, True Atwood, Alexander Barr, Ryan Barrientos, Mason Berresford, Olivia Bleyer, Alexis Bodie, Kailen Borrero, Jackson Bost, Jenna Bower, Ethan Bowman, Madeline Call, Mariah Canete, Natalie Carroll, Kara Casey, Brady Cassel, Gabriel Clemens, Carson Connors, Chase Daub, Emma Davies, Stefanya Davis, Ava DeMaio, Dillon Dengler-Hoffman, Derek Dombach Jr., Johnniel Durham, Nolan Ebersole, Carter Eisenhauer, Richard Fernandez, Alexis Fessler, Nora Fields, Ethan Flagg, Madeline Flores, Gabriella Foesig, Audrey Fugate, Gary Garay, Alexander Gardner, Meredith Garrett, Reed Gerhart, Tyler Girvin, Destinee Gonzalez, Vincent Good, Char-Lee Grant, Logan Hackman, Annabelle Harnish, Savannah Harvey, Catherine Heisey, Colby Horning, Miguelina Jimenez, Morgan Jordan, Kamryn Killian, Ryan Kirby, Gideon Kiscadden, Branson Kline, Brianna Koehler, Landon Kreider, Grace LaBarbera, Calvin Leonard, Reid Levengood, Nicholas Lindsey, Cayleigh Livering, Gavin Long, Tristan Long, Keighden Mann, Hannah Massey, Lydia McClintic, Mackenzie McConnell, Tyler Metz, Ahmed Mohamed, Avelyn Mohl, Anthony Moore, Ryan Ney, Morgan Nixon, Isabella Norris, Cayleigh Nunemaker, Jasmin Orozco-Martinez, Kalli Putt, Folashade Rahman, Owen Reager, Sajary Reyes, Cristian Rodriguez, Zion Rolon, Lucas Ronald, Trinity Ross, Addison Ruhl, Jan Santiago Irizarry, Paxton Schwalm, Nicholas Seibert, Carter Seidel, Katelyn Shuff, Alea Slater, Janelle Smith, Viona Sosnowski, Cole Stevenson, Samantha Stoffer, Joshua Stoudt, Kayleigh Strobel, Yadelys Suarez, Edward Tadajweski, Mohrabel Tawadrous, Anya Thomas, Lily Tice, Nikolas Ton, Ethan Trumbo, Hayden Umberger, Paula Velasquez Barahona, Camerin Velazquez, Alyssa Velez, Malachi Victor, Aidan Vukovich, Gage Waldron, Emalyn Walmer, Andrew Walton, Seth Warren, Nyasia Weaver, Bralynn Weise, Dalton Wentzel, Olivia Wickenheiser, Morgan Wiles, Morgan Wilhelm, Viktoria Williams, Hermela Woldaregay, Mason Wolf, Jacob Wolfe, Jack Wolgemuth, William J Yeagley, Natalie Yeingst, Madison Young, Winfield Young.

Superior Honor Roll:  Jacob Alnoor, Angel Baez Munoz, Logan Balmer, Colton Barnhouse, Katelyn Brenner, Shayla Burrus, Ava Carnevale, Brandon Chheang, Shawn Chlebowski, Weston Demler, Amiyah Derr, Kendall Donley, Anna Durning, Mason Eisenhauer, Helen Fairfield, Kaeleb Fees, Alison Forker, Heidi Fox, Emma Gable, Aubrey Gard, Abigail Gaughan, Chloe Gracey, Dylan Groff, Brynn Gundrum, Karley Hackert, Tyler Hackleman, Youssef Hassanein, Austin Heibel, Kiera Heisey, Caitlyn Hemperly, Jillian Hockley, Susan Hoffman, Ava Horst, Spencer Howard, Katherine Idgunji, Leah Jaeger, Alex Kissinger, Evan Kitchens, Sara Kneasel, Krista Koch, Aaron Krumbine, William Laster, Ethan Lindsey, Rosalia Mannino, Autumn Martin, Brianna Martin, Dakhari McGill, Alex Medzoyan, Viseth Meng, Alaina Miller, Mackenzie Minnich, Isabelle Mong, Mallory Murphy, Faris Omar, Keygan Paquette, Melanie Pedreira, Anna Peelen, Mason Pychewicz, Ethan Rader, Emma Raynes, Madison Reed, Layla Reesor, Cecilia Ricar Andujar, Elizabeth Rogan, Ryder Rohrer, Anahi Romero, Jared Rosen, Grace Rosenberg, Connor Rowe, Devontae Saunders, Ava Schreier, Max Sensenig, Elise Shiner, Parker Shuman, Delaney Smith, Tyler Szajda, Lilyanna Thomas, Connor Thompson, Kayden Tirado, Jade Trostle, Emma Umberger, Samuel Umberger, Alexa Vidal, Tanner Walmer, David Waltermeyer, Jack Waranavage, Jack Williams, Isaac Wolfe, Ruby Wolfe, Gage Yoder, Samantha Yorty, Perrin Young, Camilla Zimmerman, Luke Zimmerman.

Grade 7

Regular Honor Roll:  Samuel Abram, Lauryn Allwein, Joshua Aluko, Carlos Andujar, Tyler Angelo, Bradyn Aurentz, Joshua Barton, Preston Barton, Mya Blauch, Bryce Boyd, Aurora Brandt, Mason Breidenstine, Owen Brown, Alani Buie, Isaiah Caicedo, Cody Capwell, Nathan Cascarino, Diana Cevallos, Maggie Chernich, Owen Chernich, Zoey Daub, Dayton DiBiaso, Chenoa Diodato, Caleb Dorshimer, Brynn Dunlop, Peyton Eisenhour, Sierra Eschleman, Gainella Fabian, Claire Feeman, Aaron Fink, Ethan Ford, Olivia Forry, Lucas Garrett, Janaira Gonzalez, Trent Good, Mariyah Griffith, Briel Halinar, Kion Hammond, Kenneth J Hannigan, Christian Hansell, Austin Harris, Paige Heagy, Dylan Hocker, Ella Iceman, Cosmo Kambakis, Madeleine Kase, Komalpreet Kaur, MaKennzie Keiser, Hannah King, Kiera Knier, Sadie Kosoff, Hailee Kreiser, Amoreena Kroup, Conner Lane, Ciarah Leeper, Laci Lesher, Krystal Linarez, Trey Livering, Gabriel D Lopez, Harmoni Lyncker, Keegan Mann, Makenna Mann, Fernando Marquez, Jade Meily, Hannah Menicheschi, Joelle Mensch, Audriana Mongkon, Anna Moyer, Aryanna Mumford-Rodriguez, Samuel Pedersen, Jacob Perhonitch, Owen Pohlkotte, Keira Robertson, Tyler Roda, Jayden Rodriguez, Nicholas Rohrer, Dominic Roth, Jacob Ruth, Olivia Sanders, Raven Santana, Travis Schaeffer, Cayden Schmidt, Aiden Schomp, Danielle Schroll, Jed Sensenig, Isaiah Sepulveda, Cameron Simone, Sierra Simpson, Halle Smith, Ryan Snavely, Emma Spittle, Abigail Thomas, Caryn Thurman, Yalexis Torres, Dominic Traina, Madison VanBrunt, Krassimir Vassilev, Benjamin Wallander, Christian Weaber, Justin Wiles, Dustin Winslow, Dakota Wolfe, Peyton Woods, Brooke Zimmerman.

Superior Honor Roll:  Reese Arnold, Darren Bailey, Dawson Behney, Evan Bernardo, Brittnay Blouch, Cassandra Blouch, Maverick Brown, Luke Campbell, Madison Copenhaver, Zander Cosey, Lauren Daub, Kaitlyn Do, Megan Donley, Damian Dundore, Lilly Eaken, Logan Edwards, Madison Ferreri, Angelina Forry, Reed Fretz, Emily Gerhart, Toban Harnish, Emily Harrell, Chelsea Hearn, Molly Hibshman, Reed Hopple, Grace Horst, Arianna Jacoby, Emma Johnson, Hannah Knight, Payton Kreiser, Kaydance Lahr, Nicholas Lambros, Elizabeth Lowe, Madelyn Lowe, Ashlan MacDonald, Sierra Margut, Jetta Matherly, Allison Metzgar, Lillian Meyer, McKenna Micco, Deven Miller, Syed Mohammad, Alexandra Mohr, Kayla Myer, Owen Nelson-Harter, Katie Ngau, Skylar Peiffer, Jack Reed, Riley Rohrer, Rachel Rooff, Finnian Royer, Paige Sakel, Vinay Saraiya, Kaylie Seasholtz, Benjamin Sheffield, Emma Stanish, Ava Stutzman, Cameron Toscano, Yeisha Velez Torres, Aaron Walters, Magdalene Wilson, Kylie You.

Grade 8

Advertisement

Regular Honor Roll:  Andreas Apple, Connor Arnold, Trinity Bartal, Kaeli Batista, Gavin Beiler, Hannah Blair, Landon Boger, Aidan Bragg, Briana Britto, Riley Callaway, Kaya Camasta, Alana Carroll, Trinity Chapin, Claire Connors, Abigail Crawford, Matthew Cullen, Adam Daubert, Amari Davis, Nathanal Davis, Devon DeJesus, Garrett Doherty, Caden Ebersole, Chloe Eisenhauer, Bailey Eisenhour, Cooper Emler, Benjamin Feeman, Logan Felty, Kortney Fessler, Jyana Francois, Isaac Gehman, Lauren George, Marcus Gonzalez, Nolan Groff, Chase Habecker, Andrew Hackleman, Matthew Harrell, Toka Hassan, Ethan Heisey, Carly Hemperly, Mason Henne, Stefanie Hilty, Alyssa Himmelberger, Kayley Kershner, Gwen Kipp, Madelyn Kishbaugh, Noah Konevitch, Zachary Konevitch, Kira Ludwig, Stephanie Maciel, Erik McLaughlin, Kaylee Neal, Stella Ojo, Jaedin Onwurah, Hailey Patrick, Daniel Peelen, Logun Platt, Matthew Raub, Kyle Rauchut, Sloane Rauchut, Aija Rivera, Anais Rodriguez Colon, Katie Rodriguez, Hannah Rosen, Ruben Sanchez, Mallory Seeger, Nathan Seibert, Deanna Sellers, Rewan Shalabi, Averi Sivak, Dylan Sivak, Antonina Stevenson, Sophia Tanner, Liana Tenebro, Aliyah Uffner, Melanie Varela, Alec Verhagen, Phoebe Watson, Max Wauhop, Elizabeth Wilson, Nickole Wise, Myah Wright, Christopher Yanez.

Superior Honor Roll:  Angela Appiah, Nicholas Bensing, Ryann Beyer, Lindsey Bomgardner, Jake Bowman, Abigail Boyle, Kylie Breen, Emma Brooks, Zachary Brutko, Meygan Carpenter, Jordan Cerminara, Meg Claman, Bryce Culp, Ray Donley, Sarah Durning, Jillian Fidler, Nicholas Garman, Olivia Gerhart, Ryan Glover, Kaylee Groseclose, Sienna Gulden, Braden Hain, Chloe Hains, Abigail Hamilton, Quinn Hanley, Hibat Harit, Samuel Joffy, Riley Kaehn, Peyton Kissinger, Delainey Klein, Laura Kneasel, Ashley Lamson, Wyatt Levan, Stella Ludwig, Anabelle Martinez, Sophia Medzoyan, Katheryn Metzgar, Abrielle Miller, Bryson Moore, Aasser Omar, Mykal Ortiz, Rebecca Petersheim, Melissa Rayburn, Mia Roca-Lara, Sophia Rosenberg, Erica Scogno, Owen Sparks, Tyler Steffy, Grace Tadajweski, Taliah Thomas, Jillian Tobias, Brianna Trombley, Alyssa Vandett, Emilee Walborn, Caleb Wenrich, Emily Wentling.

CEDAR CREST HIGH SCHOOL

The following Cedar Crest High School students were named to the principal’s list for the 4th marking period of the 2018-19 school year:

Advertisement

Grade 9

Principal’s List:  Jalianna A. Acosta, Takiyah R. Albert, Brianna M. Aldridge, Zachary R. Anspach, Austin B. Arnold, Christian J. Arnold, Logan M. Barr, Mychal J. Bartal, Ethan T. Barton, Austin J. Beard, Kayla I. Caicedo, Natanya M. Cirino, Emily K. Coleman, Anissa S. Colon, Elizabeth M. Cortez, Connor J. Daubert, Jackson R. Demler, Naomi Diaz, Devin J. Dove, Alexis N. Dworniczek, Kaiden A. Fees, Zachary E. Fink, Ashley M. Flowers, Cameron G. Fox, Joshua N. Fox, Megan P. Freshley, Jadyn Garcia, Hannah N. Gerhart, Madison N. Gunderman, Matthew C. Hansell, Asan Harrell-Moore, Amie K. Heagy, Molly E. Heintzelman, Collin M. Hollinger, Jesse T. Horacek, Vivian F. Jordan, Amanda P. Keen, Aragorn J. Kneasel, Brayden M. Koehler, Alyssa M. Krall, Nicholas M. Kreiser, Emma R. Landis, Maddison D. Lesher, Ethan R. Mann, Deklyn W. Marks, Dominic B. Martin, Kelissa A. Martinez, Hailey M. McClellan, Benjamin J. McElroy, Jaliyah R. McEnerney, Mary L. Meade, Anne M. Muller, Victoria T. Muniz, Quentin A. Nolan, Emily R. Oriel, Jaylianne S. Ortiz-Lillo, Victoria D. Palm, Carley E. Prodoehl, Darin M. Putt, Tyler M. Quaglieri, Laylani Rios, Aislynne L. Rodriguez, Benjamin C. Selby, Mya I. Shaeffer, Luke R. Shirey, Paige A. Smock, Anna M. Snyder, Harris H. Sohail, Joshua D. Spangler, Alyssa R. Stiver, Trey N. Thomas, Millyan L. Urbina Fontanez, Gabriela E. Vizcaino, Bailey R. Wagner, Jayleah L. Walker, Cheyane C. Ward-Brough, Elizabeth N. Werner, Lauren A. Witmeyer, Ethan J. Yocklovich, Zachary O. Zimmel, Darren S. Zombro III.

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Chase J. Balmer, Sarah E. Batra, Sydney N. Black, Felicity J. Bowman, Camille A. Bucks, Madison O. Calvert, Ryan R. Cascarino, Chloe S. Casey, Tyler M. Clark, Isabella J. Cruz, Mitiana F. Desarmes, Diego Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Sardly Direny, Juliana C. Donley, Caroline A. Doster, Aseth A. Dyer-Michel, Faith K. Erickson, Karly N. Feaser, Candace J. Forry, Clay K. Fretz, Anna G. Gable, Mora A. Ghattes, Morgan R. Glassford, Alaina R. Gonzalez, Anellise N. Gonzalez, Andrew N. Good, Sarah K. Groh, Lillian E. Gross, Hayley J. Hackman, Kayla E. Harchuska, Jaden M. Hardy, Emma K. Heister, Brianna J. Hess, Luke E. Hinegardner, Jasmine D. Ho, Samantha J. Hoffman, Ryan D. Horst, Rylee F. Hower, Lexie C. Keffer, Mackenzie A. Kerkeslager, Caleb M. Kreider, Monica C. Kreider, Odlanier Lasanta, Vincent Ji Lin, Samuel L. Malay, Rebekah E. McCurdy, Alana N. Melendez, Cassandra J. Miller, Megan R. Miller, Benjamin J. Mitchell, Trevor J. Moore, Garrett W. Muraika, Sorcha J. Murphy, Alexander D. Nazeeri, Richard J. Nesbitt, Jr., Caroleena Orta, Sara A. Pena Figueroa, Kaitlyn E. Ponessa, Gavin A. Popejoy, Della R. Reed, Hannah G. Richardson, Alyssa G. Riley, Luke F. Royer, Jenelle Scholl, Layne M. Seasholtz, Keyarra J. Shand, Emelie A. Sirgenson, Kyle M. Todd, Lauren R. Trovinger, Elizabeth A. Vila, Sophie J. Waldron, Cassady M. Wallace, Elijah A. Walters, Katelyn M. Waranavage, Ethan A. Weddle, Jacob R. Wolfe, Ryan T. Wolfe, Micah G. Zeisloft, Sally Zheng, Kylie M. Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Advertisement

Principal’s List:  Qasim Ali, Luis M. Almodovar Merced, Elijah L. Apple, Bryan Avila, Brook L. Bartal, Diana P. Basilio, Anna R. Beamesderfer, Morgan N. Beck, Morgan G. Bleyer, Ryan Blizzard, Lilianne M. Bonin, Catelynn M. Bortz, Braden T. Boyd, Chelsea M. Brandt, Megan E. Brandt, Ronin B. Callahan, Joevins Castma, Annika Chheang, Alexander J. Cope, Riley S. Danielewicz, Christopher J. Danz, Emma J. Drake, Hannah M. Drake, Kobain C. Dundore, Laela N. Falana, Erin E. Forker, Moustafa A. Fouz, Carmen Garcia Prieto, Rylee C. Gates, Hannah G. Glant, Haley E. Gross, Timothy L. Harnish, Morgan R. Hickernell, Allyson E. Hirsch, Robert J. Holland, Makana C. Jennings, Wilder A. Kapolka, Aisha Khalid, Caitlyn A. Kleinfelter, Kyle M. Koester, Ashley M. LaGrelius, Darius B. Le, Kyrah M. Leeper, Kennedy Liranzo, Sandra B. Maciel, Andrew Magyar III, Jacob A. Marsh, Jenaveve I. McCarl, Daira G. Mendoza Colon, Alex R. Nazarchuk, Carissa J. Nimon, Hannah L. Pasquarella, Phillip L. Patches, Monica L. Pineiro Rodriguez, Zainab E. Qazi, Sierra A. Reich, Nicole M. Ristenbatt, Yairianis M. Rivera Fargas, Myalani A. Rivera, Joanelys M. Rodriguez-Robles, Daniel A. Ruiz, Mikayla A. Rupponer, Hunter B. Sao, Arianna A. Schell, Maximus T. Scipioni, Elijah J. Seibert, Owen M. Shay, Samuel A. Smith, Blake A. Sowers, Brayden M. Speicher, Dylan-Thomas J. Stiver, Ava M. Stord, Abbey M. Travitz, Dominic Trumbo, Luke D. Tshudy, Chandler R. Walborn, Brett R. Walsh, Noah A. Walters, Gabriella N. Warfield, Ryan S. Weaver, Miles B. Weber, Tyler R. Welch-Fisher, Kara E. Wells.

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Connor H. Aitken, Daniela E. Amato, Rachel O. Arnick, Nicholas J. Arnold, Avery J. Atkins, Zachary I. Bare, Dylan J. Beard, Sophie C. Beasley, Benson J. Beck, Dakota Bender, Ian R. Bowser, Eva Rose B. Brazfield, Emily R. Brutko, Nyla A. Buie, Abigail J. Camasta, Vincent T. Camasta, Joseph P. Cerminara, Dylanie Chappel, Brenna G. Chernich, Zakary G. Claman, Thomas J. Curtin, Jasmine M. Davis, Hunter Delnoce, Meghan B. Feeman, Tabitha Gilbert, Reese P. Glover, Sarah M. Hamme, Zachary R. Heim, Nathan B. Heinaman, Angela M. Hill, Luke E. Hostetter, Ryan A. Howard, Margaret Jones, Nicole S. Kaehn, Sophie J. Kapolka, Nathan J. Kline, Hannah E. Kohr, Caroline E. Kreider, David J. Laliberte, Jr., Sarah A. Laney, Laila A. Lanni, Michaela Lantz, Natalie S. Laster, Hailey J. Levan, Ellyse K. Ludwig, Cade M. Lutz, Carter J. Lutz, Madelyn O. Meyer, Lauren N. Miller, Kara A. Moser, Emilyn J. Nace, Ella K. Nieman, Lacy A. Nissley, Elizabeth M. Pedersen, Cole S. Pennington, Devin S. Price, Sydney A. Rauchut, Alexander J. Redclift, Dalton R. Reinhart, Kourtney R. Rhoads, Anyelina Rodriguez, Evan M. Royer, Adelyn M. Ruth, Yeluzny Y. Sabino, Hannah M. Seibert, Timothy S. Sheffield, Madison N. Sherrid, Hailey N. Shillabeer, Rachel L. Shirey, Matthew J. Smith, Aaliyah N. Starks, Evan D. Stoddard, Grace E. Tanner, Isabella C. Tarsa, Lilith M. Taylor, Olivia K. Tobias, Aiden Toomey, Isaac Traina, Katelynn P. Walker, Cody K. Weitzel, Amanda R. Wildonger, Racheal M. Wildonger, Colby J. Wise, Alyssa N. You, Gwyneth E. Young.

Grade 11

Principal’s List:  Madeleine H. Abram, Claire E. Andrews, Justice V. Armstrong, Kyreana T. Barrett, Emily N. Beard, Nathaniel R. Bell, Mark A. Billman, Larissa P. Binner, Hunter M. Bojanic, Paige N. Boyd, Logan A. Bretz, Skyler K. Brouse, Christopher C. Byler, Megan E. Carpenter, Thomas P. Chobanoff, Tyler L. Cruz, Mallory A. Davis, Jacquelyn L. DeBoard, Brice K. Dechert, Alison J. Doxtater, Aaron P. Dudash, Andrew P. Foltz, Allison N. Freshley, Eli Z. Gryboski, Eliezel Heredia, Jordan R. Hibshman, Madeleine N. Hower, Noah A. Iceman, Raeann L. Johnston, Amani L. Jones, Carter D. Kent, Riley S. Kleinfelter, Jacob S. Lambie, Alexis J. Lesher, Caroline J. Manbeck, Jillian F. Marsoobian, Briseida Martinez Mejia, Joshua D. McConnell, Samantha M. Michael, Isabella C. Miller, Walter G. Miller IV, Gerrod Miranda, Elaine Muldoon, Carson M. Perlaki, Audra L. Pundt, Andrew S. Reinhart, Nayshali Rios Luciano, Emanuel R. Rivera, Victoria M. Roberts, Jonathan P. Schlarb, Gracie L. Snyder, Mitchell E. Spittle, Miranda J. Steffy, Gabriel D. Stover, Doris J. Swanger, Leensjei F. Tenebro, Sara Varela, Regan K. Vukovich, Brandon D. Walker, Rylee W. Weaver, Amanda P. Weik, Samuel K. Wenzler, Allison N. Whitman, Courtney A. Wysokowski, Karen Zheng, Tammy Zheng, Erich B. Zillner.

Advertisement

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Grant C. Allwein, Katelyn I. Baker, Kenshin J. Barletta Velazquez, Jack R. Beasley, Mackenzie L. Bildheiser, Shayla M. Bonzelet, Allison N. Bossler, Andrew G. Boucard, Julia A. Bowersox, Luke K. Bowman, Brooke S. Boyd, Nathan C. Brandt, Pollyana T. Canete, Stephanie N. Castor, Troy W. Cope, Jaylynn T. Davis, Jose Carlos Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Emma K. Dissinger, Emma N. Durning, Jason R. Eberhart, Miles P. Engler, Destiny R. Erickson, Hope A. Fischer, John A. Fitzgibbons, Emily C. Ford, Juliette M. Forry, Cedric J. Francois, Jonas W. Funk, Benjamin W. Garman, Madeline G. Gingrich, Makenna P. Good, Joel W. Groseclose II, Maria L. Gross, Sierra L. Gunnells, Lance T. Hains, Patrick T. Hansell, Reaghan E. Harvey, Fares T. Hassan, Megan N. Heagy, Susannah J. Heister, Cyja J. Hepler, Zachary T. Herzog, Daniele G. Hess, Braiden R. Hitchings, Olivia G. Hitz, Alexander H. Hoang, Madison S. Hopple, Ethan R. Hower, Gavin E. Hower, Luke P. Joynt, Jazmine E. Kearns, Derek J. Kern, Kyle D. Kirk, Kerrigan D. Klopp, Elizabeth G. Knapp, Matthew C. Knoster, Owen B. Kreider, Morgan C. Kreifels, Halley J. Kucirka, Kristy Lin, Ella Longenecker, Annarose Lyter, Barnabas T. Malawi, Jr., Zachary R. Marsden, Jolie M. Marsoobian, Alexis P. Martin, Tylette S. Martinez, Joseph M. McClain, Jr., Christina M. McCumber, Collin R. McLaughlin, Lauren E. Meisenhelter, Brady T. Miller, Cole G. Miller, Todd R. Moore, Jr., Chloe A. Morley, Katherine M. Morris, Kyle M. Myer, Alyssa M. Nye, Haley N. Patel, Paige N. Peiffer, Kara J. Peterschmidt, Hannah E. Popejoy, Cade M. Rambler, Mia R. Reigert, Angeliyah D. Rodriguez, Mackenzie A. Roush, Ryan J. Scicchitano, William R. Sheffield, Tsering D. Sherpa, Katalyna I. Shirk, Harmanpreet Singh, Melina N. Smith, Dominique J. Smith-Rodriguez, Kimberly J. Speece, Daniel R. Stebbins, Katelyn N. Swan, Channa N. Sythong, Anthony C. Tornetta, Danna P. Torrenegra, Emma L. Trimble, Dylan M. Tull, Gerik J. Urban, Sean-Edward L. Varner, Morgan N. Vila, Roman M. Voskoboynikov, Bryan A. Wartluft, Eric P. Wawrzyniak, Ian M. Weaber, Rachel E. Whitmoyer, Kaitlyn X. Wilburn, Kaylee A. Wilson, Amanda V. Wise, Kendall N. Wise, Alan Y. Yang, Rhys D. Yeatter, Grace K. Young, Mary Elizabeth Zakrzewski, Kathryn L. Zellers, Benjamin R. Zimmerman.

Grade 12

Principal’s List:  Luke C. Arnold, Valentina Benitez Soto, Justin D. Berger, Jennifer L. Boltz, Ryan M. Bonin, Rachel M. Burress, Aran R. Bybee, Kirah A. Carpenter, Morelia E. Carrasquillo Medero, Vichara C. Chheang, Eli M. Claman, Vaughn M. Daubert, Dakota N. Deardorff, Gabriel C. Deiderick, Reuben F. Donley, Sarah M. Dundore, Bryce H. Eberly, Emanuel X. Espinosa, Alexander J. Feeman, Tara M. Fessler, Brianna N. Folk, Katelyn E. Fulk, Jordy Garcia, Abigail S. Garrett, Mathio A. Ghattes, Sarah E. Gilbert, Janae Gillette, Kaiya J. Harbay, Grace A. Harvey, Tyanna A. Himelright, Deasia E. Holloman, Katilyn M. Holmes, Julianna M. Keppley, Payge C. Koester, Zoi L. Kovarik, Joshua J. Lear, Lindsay A. Lesher, Mellony N. Lusher, John E. Lux IV, Taylor A. Lyter, Maddison R. Manno, Gustavo S. Marcial, Aislynn N. Marks, Shirley E. Massar, Grace A. McDaid, Caitlyn A. Meade, Kathryn N. Mitchell, Lyja R. Mueller, Kyle M. Nazarchuk, Brittany J. Nesbitt, Samantha J. Noggle, Dalton J. Oellig, Justin E. Palmer, Melanney A. Pichardo, Cara L. Putt, Kohl P. Rhoads, Ian A. Richardson, Eli S. Ritter, Kayla M. Rodriguez, Dillon S. Schaak, Bruno P. Scheavolin, Grace E. Schwalm, Priya R. Singh Bhullar, Noah S. Spang, Kelande Succes, Aidan L. Sullivan, Remington S. Tobias, Alexa M. Troain, Angelica M. Velez Perez, Vivica A. Vereen, Avery L. Waldron, Samantha M. Waller, Krysta M. Weik, Raymond W. Wolff, Pamela E. Wuori, Meghan E. Yingst.

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Hanin Abouheif, Jolly Abouseif, Marvelous O. Aluko, Alexander R. Andreozzi, Kailey E. Arnold, Marissa M. Arnold, Addison G. Atkins, Jake N. Barrett, Rachel M. Batra, Sethen B. Batz, Emily C. Bixler, Erin J. Bogdanovich, Trinity P. Bowman, Hailey M. Bowser, Adam Brightbill, Kayla E. Brooks, Madyson C. Brown, Molly J. Bucher, Carter J. Bucks, Kezia M. Burkholder, Madeline R. Casey, Myah A. Chapman, Karen Charleston, Serena A. Cheng, Aaron T. Ciccone, Johnathan S. Conn, Jesabel M. Corton Quintana, Emily R. Curtin, Madelyn A. Doxtater, Luke T. Drain, Gage M. Ebersole, Enzo J. Emerich, Jessica E. Emerich, Ilena N. Faiola, Stephen J. Fessler, Dana Garcia, Andrew W. Gates, Felicia N. Getz, Jaelyn R. Getz, Jazmine T. Gonzalez, Shakura M. Govan, Viraj N. Govani, Taylor A. Gunnells, Cameron M. Hain, Brooke C. Halinar, Aidan B. Hanley, Olivia G. Harnish, McKenna A. Holland, Emma K. Holzman, Logan J. Horn, Emma M. Iceman, Trey R. Kalbach, Hailee O. Keener, Hanna E. Kern, Brian J. Kiss, Kaitlin M. Kline, Kaitlyn J. Knapp, Peyton B. Kolovani, Hallie M. Koslowski, Christopher V. Kramer, Ashley M. Laczi, Amanda R. Laucks, Desiree N. Leffler, Amber R. Levengood, Hanna G. Lewis, Alyssa J. Malin, Taylor J. Marrero, Alexis D. Men, Morgan A. Menser, Lawrence M. Minnick II, Mayah A. Morales, Raven S. Morgan, Ian M. Morley, Katherine E. Mowery, Mary J. Moyer, Brennan C. Mulligan, Jackson S. Muraika, Lily A. Nissley, Maria Y. Perez, Mackenzie R. Peters, Kyle J. Poorman, Roberto Poupart Rodriguez, Camryn M. Putt, Madison N. Rambler, Jacey L. Readinger, Grace E. Redclift, Carter F. Reinbold, Emma A. Richwine, Devin J. Rodriguez, Alexandra M. Sanchez, Nathaniel E. Shaeffer, Hannah C. Shirey, Sydney C. Snyder, Hajra Sohail, Lindsey R. Spangler, Alexis D. Steele-Hackenberg, Julia M. Steffy, Emily L. Swanger, Malia E. Swartswelder, Mackenzy L. Thomas, Morgan T. Thomson, Gabriel E. Tobias, Meredith R. Urban, Derrick J. Via, Jonathan R. Walborn, Kaela L. Weaver, Abby E. Whitman, Hannah E. Woelfling, Emily K. Yoder, Travis M. Zang, Trent M. Zeller, Rory L. Zimmel, Zachary A. Zimmerman.

Advertisement

More Stories