Full results of the youth animal exhibits at the 2020 Lebanon Area Fair

14 min read459 views and 31 shares Posted August 4, 2020

This year’s Lebanon Area Fair was untraditional, to say the least. However, the Fair’s youth exhibits took place despite COVID-19 related changes to the event. Take a look at the results below.

photos provided by Farm Show photographer Tim McGowan

Advertisement
Advertisement

Youth beef cattle show

Crossbred Beef Cattle – junior yearling heifer

First place: Isaac Kreider of Lebanon

Advertisement

Fair Market Steer – individual market steer

First place: Dylan Fessler of Robesonia, Gavin Molnar of Grantville, and Madison Bomgardner of Annville

Second place: Macey Fessler of Robesonia, Jaren Bomgardner of Annville, and Preston Bomgardner of Annville

Advertisement

Third place: Sharon Sholl of Bethel and Hayden Weaver of Ephrata

Youth dairy beef show

Dairy beef

First place: Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Allie Nolt of Myerstown, Aubrey Nolt of Myerstown, Desaray Nolt of Lebanon, Genna Eberly of Myerstown, Jayden Manbeck of Bethel, Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown, Dane Horning of Denver, and Colton Ocker of Richland

Advertisement

Second place: Caleb Nolt of Myerstown, Kadence Shuey of Lebanon, Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Noah Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Bryson Erb of Bethel, Leah Roop of Lebanon, MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg, Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg, and Ethan Beidler of Bethel

Third place: Sharon Sholl of Bethel, Cale Shuey of Lebanon, Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown, Erin Shuey of Jonestown, Dawson Ocker of Richland, Carolyn Troutman of Myerstown, Gracie Frazier of Lebanon, Logan Horning of Denver, and Evelyn Troutman of Myerstown.

Fourth place: Jayden Reist of Lebanon, Austin Heilinger of Lebanon, Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon, Haylee Mullen of Lebanon, Madalyn Troutman of Myerstown, Seth Peiffer of Lebanon, Anna Furlow of Myerstown, and Hannah McElroy of Lebanon

Advertisement

Fifth place: Alayna Harrell of Lebanon, Paige Peiffer of Lebanon, Jocelyn Troutman of Myerstown, and Connor Horning of Denver

Youth dairy cattle show

Ayrshire

Spring Heifer Calf

Advertisement

First place: Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown

Second place: Josie Ackerman of Denver’

Winter Heifer Calf

First place: Evelyn Ackerman of Denver

Advertisement

Winter Yearling Heifer

First place: Evelyn Ackerman of Denver

Brown Swiss

Spring Heifer Calf

Advertisement

First place: Bralynn Weise of Lebanon

Second place: Olivia Weber of Lebanon

Third place: Josie Ackerman of Denver

Winter Heifer Calf

Advertisement

First place: Bralynn Weise of Lebanon

Fall Heifer Calf

First place: Hudson Sellers of Lebanon

Second place: MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg

Advertisement

Fall Yearling Heifer

First place: Aleah Copenhaver of Lebanon

4 Year Old

First place: Austin Heilinger of Lebanon

Advertisement

Guernsey

Summer Yearling Heifer

First place: Chase Weber of Lebanon

Fall Yearling Heifer

First place: Chase Weber of Lebanon

Jersey

Spring Heifer Calf

First place: Leah Roop of Lebanon

Winter Heifer Calf

First place: Hayden Weaver of Ephrata

Fall Heifer Calf

First place: Claire Hlavaty of Lititz

Second place: Ashlyn Shaak of Annville

Spring Yearling Heifer

First place: Leah Roop of Lebanon

Second place: Gage Sellers of Lebanon

Junior 2 Year Old

First place: Hannah Heagy of Annville

Senior 3 Year Old

First place: Hayden Weaver of Ephrata

Milking Shorthorn

Fall Yearling Heifer

First place: Millena Bashore of Annville

5 Years Old

First place: Millena Bashore of Annville

Lineback

Spring Heifer Calf

First place: Maze Bashore of Annville

Second place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

Third place: Caleb Hostetter of Jonestown

Winter Heifer Calf

First place: Kalli Schwenk of Annville

Second place: Justin Schwenk of Annville

Third place: Natalie Heagy of Annville

Fourth place: Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg

Fifth place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

Sixth place: Maze Bashore of Annville

Summer Yearling Heifer

First place: Natalie Heagy of Annville

Spring Yearling Heifer

First place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

Second place: Mason Hostetter of Jonestown

Winter Yearling Heifer

First place: Landen Copenhaver of Lebanon

Second place: Grace Hostetter of Jonestown

Senior 2 Year Old

First place: Justin Schwenk of Annville

Second place: Maze Bashore of Annville

Junior 3 Year Old

First place: Kalli Schwenk of Annville

Senior 3 Year old

First place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

5 Year Old

First place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

6 Years & Older

First place: Millena Bashore of Annville

Dam & Daughter

First place: Ravyn Bashore of Annville

Second place: Maze Bashore of Annville

Red and White

Spring Heifer Calf

First place: Leah Roop of Lebanon

Second place: Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon

Third place: Hannah Heagy of Annville

Fourth place: Memphis Sellers of Lebanon

Winter Heifer Calf

First place: Georgia Sellers of Lebanon

Second place: Hannah Heagy of Annville

Third place: Kali Schwenk of Annville

Fall Heifer Calf

First place: Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown

Summer Yearling Heifer

First place: Landen Copenhaver of Lebanon

Second place: Jacob Copenhaver of Lebanon

Winter Yearling Heifer

First place: Jinger Martin

Second place: Hayden Weaver

Junior 2 Year Old

First place: Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg

Senior 2 Year Old

First place: Alyssa Troutman of Womelsdorf

Holstein

Spring Heifer Calf

First place: Jayden Reist of Lebanon

Second place: Emma Heagy of Annville

Third place: Carter Nagle of Lebanon

Fourth place: Georgia Sellers of Lebanon

Fifth place: Grace Bomgardner of Jonestown

Sixth place: Tanner Copenhaver of Lebanon

Seventh place: Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon

Eighth place: Emma Copenhaver of Lebanon

Ninth place: Owen Bomgardner of Jonestown

Tenth place: Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg

Winter Heifer Calf

First place: Ethan Copenhaver of Lebanon

Second place: Shay Miller of Lebanon

Third place: Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon

Fourth place: Leah Roop of Lebanon

Fall Heifer Calf

First place: Ella Hlavaty of Lititz

Second place: Ainsley Sellers of lebanon

Third place: Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown

Fourth place: Nina Stevenson of Lebanon

Fifth place: Landen Copenhaver of Lebanon

Sixth place: Hannah Heagy of Annville

Seventh place: Carter Nagle of Lebanon

Eighth place: Audrie Risser of Lebanon

Ninth place: Memphis Sellers of Lebanon

Tenth place: Autumn Martin of Lebanon

Summer Yearling Heifer

First place: Megan Heagy of Lebanon

Second place: Seth Miller of Lebanon

Third place: Memphis Sellers of Lebanon

Spring Yearling Heifer

First place: Seth Peiffer of Lebanon

Winter Yearling Heifer

First place: Seth Miller of Lebanon

Second place: Ethan Risser of Lebanon

Fall Yearling Heifer

First place: Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon

Second place: Christian Bomgardner of Jonestown

Fall Yearling in Milk

First place: Mark Showers of Fredericksburg

Junior 2 Year Old

First place: Paige Peiffer of Lebanon

Second place: Mark Showers of Fredericksburg

Senior 2 Year Old

First place: Owen Bomgardner of Jonestown

Second place: Emma Heagy of Annville

Junior 3 Year Old

First place: Hayden Weaver of Ephrata

Senior 3 Year Old

First place: Shay Miller of Lebanon

4 Year Old

First place: Audrie Risser of Lebanon

Second place: Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg

5 Year Old

First place: Hayden Weaver of Ephrata

6 Years & Older

First place: Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown

Second place: Mark Showers of Fredericksburg

Dam & Daughter

First place: Mark Showers of Fredericksburg

Second place: Shay Miller of Lebanon

Youth goat show

Meat Goat

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 2 months, but under 6 months

First place: Blayne Heisey of Lebanon

Second place: Clayton Heisey of Lebanon

Third place: Keith Bohr of Annville

Fourth place: Rachel Bohr of Annville

Fifth place: Cameron Arnold of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 6 months, but under 1 year

First place: Blayne Heisey of Lebanon

Second place: Kylie Brown of Myerstown

Third place: Cameron Arnold of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 1 year but under 2 years

First place: Clayton Heisey of Lebanon

Second place: Alex Heisey of Lebanon

Third place: Ashleigh Arnold of Annville

Fourth place: Rachel Ludwig of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 2 years and over

First place: Kylie Brown of Myerstown

Second place: Alex Heisey of Lebanon

Third place: Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg

Fourth place: Rachel Ludwig of Annville

Meat Goat Fullblood/Purebred Boer doe 6 months, but under 1 year

First place: Kylie Brown of Myerstown

Second place: Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra

Third place: Madison Hetrick of Palmyra

Meat Goat Fullblood/Purebred Boer doe over 1 year, but under 2 years

First place: Madison Hetrick of Palmyra

Second place: Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg

Third place: Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra

Fourth place: Ashleigh Arnold of Annville

Alpine Dairy Goat

Doe kids – 2 months but under 8 months

First place: Hunter Carpenter of Jonestown

Does – 2 years but under 5 years

First place: Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg

LaMancha Dairy Goat

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

First place: Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown

Second place: Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown

Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goat

Doe kids – 2 months but under 8 months

First and fourth place: Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown

Second place: Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown

Third place: Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville

Does – 8 months but under 2 years not in milk

First place: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Does – 1 year but under 2 years in milk

First place: Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

Does – 2 years but under 5 years

First and fourth place: Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown

Second and fifth place: Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville

Third place: Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

First place: Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

Second place: Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown

Crossbreed Dairy Goat

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

First place: Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown

Second place: Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown

Pygmy Goat

Pygmy Goat Doe- 2 months to under 6 months

First place: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Doe- 1 year but under 2 years

First place: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Doe- 2 years but under 3 years

First and second place: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Doe- 3 years & over – Grade

First place: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Wether- 2 months and over

First and second palce: Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Market Goat

Selling Market Goat

First place: Kyle Miller of Newmanstown, Doyle Shertzer of Annville, Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown, Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown, Alex Heisey of Lebanon, Gavin Molnar of Grantville, Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra, Blayne Heisey of Lebanon, Clayton Heisey of Lebanon, and Madison Hetrick of Palmyra

Second place: Kade Erdman of Palmyra, Maisy Atkins of Lebanon, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Gradyn Sanders of Lebanon, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown, Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown, Grant Molnar of Grantville, Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra, Kylie Brown of Myerstown, Clayton Heisey of Lebanon, and Silas Atkins of Lebanon

Third place: Corena Stauffer of Newmanstown, Kylee Robertson of Lebanon, Kya Robertson of Lebanon, Klint Miller of Newmanstown, Dalton Grumbine of Lebanon, Kael Erdman of Palmyra, Dakota Wenrich of Annville, Riley Werner of Fredericksburg, Bailey McFeaters of Jonestown, Kylie Brown of Myerstown, and Gradyn Sanders of Lebanon

Fourth place: Kya Robertson of Lebanon, Kyle Miller of Newmanstown, Keira Robertson of Lebanon, Kara Robertson of Lebanon, Kylee Robertson of Lebanon, Kael Erdman of Palmyra, Riley Werner of Fredericksburg, Ashleigh Arnold of Annville, Ben Ludwig of Annville, and Bryce McFeaters of Jonestown

Fifth place: John Stauffer of Newmanstown, Travis Furmanski of Lebanon, Maisy Atkins of Lebanon, Charles Werner of Fredericksburg, Dakota Wenrich of Annville, Ashleigh Arnold of Annville, Cameron Arnold of Annville, Ben Ludwig of Annville, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Chase Weber of Lebanon, and Owen Seibert of Jonestown

Youth hog show

Berkshire

Individual Market Hog

First place: Ethan Risser of Lebanon and Logan Bomgardner of Lebanon

Second place: Jackson Smeltzer of Myerstown and Autumn Martin of Lebanon

Third place: Lauren Schrader of Annville and Eva Frazier of Lebanon

Fourth place: Lukas Smeltzer of Myerstown

Chester White

Individual Market Hog

First place: Wyatt Mase of Lebanon

Second place: Ashlyn Shaak of Annville

Third place: Connor Williams of Lebanon

Duroc

Individual Market Hog

First place: Levi Bomgardner of Lebanon, Jayden Manbeck of Bethel, Claudia Pfautz of Cornwall, and Wyatt Mase of Lebanon

Second place: Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Logan Bomgardner of Lebanon, Joseph Tice of Fredericksburg, and Katie Shaak of Annville

Third place: Jackson Smeltzer of Myerstown, John Stauffer of Newmanstown, Lukas Smeltzer of Myerstown, and Shay Miller of Lebanon

Fourth place: Carly Lehman of Annville, Carter Zimmerman of Newmanstown, Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon, and Lane Lehman of Annville

Fifth place: Corena Stauffer of Newmanstown, Kylee Williams of Lebanon, and Benjamin Smeltzer of Myerstown

Market Hog – Hampshire

Individual Market Hog

First place: Claudia Pfautz of Cornwall

Second place: Gavin Molnar of Grantville

Spotted Swine

Individual Market Hog

First place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Second place: Noah Zimmerman of Newmanstown

Third place: Ethan Beidler of Bethel

Yorkshire

Individual Market Hog

First place: Erin Shuey of Jonestown and Jinger Martin of Lebanon

Second place: Joshua Tice of Fredericksburg and Brody Youtz of Lebanon

Third place: Ethan Beidler of Bethel

Fourth place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Fifth place: Kyle Miller of Newmanstown

Crossbred Swine

Individual Market Hog

First place: Caleb Nolt of Myerstown, Colby Bomgardner of Annville, Trenton Bomgardner of Annville, Madison Bomgardner of Annville, Shay Miller of Lebanon, Madison Bomgardner of Annville, Erin Shuey of Jonestown, Noah Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Audrie Risser of Lebanon, Joseph Tice of Fredericksburg, Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg, Erin Schrader of Annville, Brody Youtz of Lebanon, Cole Youtz of Lebanon, Kaila Grubb of Lebanon, Haley Grubb of Lebanon, Levi Bomgardner of Lebanon, and Dylan Bomgardner of Annville

Second place: Kolton Grubb of Jonestown, Allie Nolt of Myerstown, Trenton Bomgardner of Annville, Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Caleb Nolt of Myerstown, Aydan Babcock of Annville, Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Noah Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Mason Kleinfelter of Palmyra, Seth Miller of Lebanon, Ashlyn Shaak of Annville, Seth Miller of Lebanon, Dominic Newswanger of Jonestown, Jaren Bomgardner of Annville, Kaila Grubb of Lebanon, Eliza Grubb of Lebanon, Haley Grubb of Lebanon, Silas Atkins of Lebanon, Gavin Molnar of Grantville, and Eva Dumas of Annville

Third place: Allie Nolt of Myerstown, Holden Hostetter of Jonestown, Kelissa Martinez of Lebanon, Jayden Manbeck of Bethel, Nicolas Bell of Jonestown, Bryson Erb of Bethel, Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Autumn Martin of Lebanon, Austin Atkins of Annville, Joshua Tice of Fredericksburg, Wesley Groff of Annville, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Dominic Newswanger of Jonestown, Corena Stauffer of Newmanstown, John Stauffer of Newmanstown, Eliza Grubb of Lebanon, Kolton Grubb of Jonestown, Eva Dumas of Annville, and Amber Houser of Bernville

Fourth place: Lane Lehman of Annville, Connor Williams of Lebanon, Holden Mays of Myerstown, Klint Miler of Newmanstown, Aydan Babcock of Annville, Ethan Fisher of Annville, Kelissa Martinez of Lebanon, Katelyn Bell of Jonestown, Brett Erb of Bethel, Jinger Martin of Lebanon, Billy Blatt of Jonestown, Erin Schrader of Annville, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Benjamin Smeltzer of Myerstown, Noah Zimmerman of Newmanstown, Aubrey Mase of Lebanon, Chloe Artz of Lebanon, Ethan Risser of Lebanon, and Maisy Atkins of Lebanon

Fifth plae: Kylee Williams of Lebanon, Miranda Mays of Myerstown, Holden Mays of Myerstown, Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon, Lilly Fisher of Annville, Bryson Erb of Bethel, Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg, Grazie Frazier of Lebanon, Megan Dohner of Grantville, Austin Atkins of Annville, Zander Seaman of Grantville, Nevan Weidler of Palmyra, Carter Zimmerman of Newmanstown, Gabriel Artz of Lebanon, Chloe Artz of Lebanon, Megan Dohner of Grantville, and Hannah Dohner of Grantville

Youth rabbit show

Rabbit Meat Pens

4-H Single Fryers

First place: Charles Werner of Fredericksburg

Second place: Riley Werner of Fredericksburg

Third place: Grant Molnar of Grantvillle

4-H Meat Pen

First place: Charles Werner of Fredericksburg

Second place: Riley Werner of Fredericksburg

Third place: Grant Molnar of Grantville

Youth sheep show

Hampshire

Spring Ewe lamb under one year

First place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Crossbred (Ewes Only)

Spring Ewe lamb under one year

First place: Jenna Wetzel of Manheim

Second place: Jordyn Wetzel of Manheim

Third place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Ewe one year and under two

First place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Other Sheep

Ewe one year and under two

First place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Market Lamb – Dorset

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Klint Miller of Newmanstown

Second place: Kyle Miller of Newmanstown

Market Lamb – Hampshire

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Jessica Courneya of Fredericksburg and Gavin Molnar of Grantville

Second place: Macey Fessler of Robesonia and Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown

Third place: Joseph Tice of Fredericksburg and Kylie Brown of Myerstown

Fourth place: Katelyn Ecenroad of Fredericksburg and Isaac Kreider of Lebanon

Fifth place: Jared Ecenroad of Fredericksburg and Kaylie Ecenroad of Fredericksburg

Market Lamb – Montadale

Individual Market Lamb

First and second place: Tristan Longenecker of Lebanon

Market Lamb – Southdown

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Gavin Molnar of Grantville

Market Lamb – Suffolk

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Alex Heisey of Lebanon

Second place: Clayton Heisey of Lebanon

Third place: Preston Bomgardner of Annville

Fourth place: Luke Dresch of Annville

Market Lamb – Shropshire

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Clayton Heisey of Lebanon

Second place: Isaac Kreider of Lebanon

Third place: Katelyn Ecenroad of Fredericksburg

Fourth place: Jared Ecenroad of Fredericksburg

Market Lamb – Crossbred

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Colby Bomgardner of Annville, Dalton Grumbine of Lebanon, Jessica Courneya of Fredericksburg, Blayne Heisey of Lebanon, Macey Fessler of Robesonia, Dylan Fessler of Robesonia, and Luke Dresch of Annville

Second place: Klint Miller of Newmanstown, Jaren Bomgardner of Annville, Madison Bomgardner of Annville, Kylie Brown of Myerstown, Blayne Heisey of Lebanon, Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg, and Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra

Third place: Kyle Miller of Newmanstown, Dylan Bomgardner of Annville, Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Alex Heisey of Lebanon, Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown, Joshua Tice of Fredericksburg, and Joseph Tice of Fredericksburg

Fourth place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra, Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Kaylie Ecenroad of Fredericksburg, Brett Erb of Bethel, Noah Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown, and Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg

Fifth place: Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf and Joshua Tice of Fredericksburg

Market Lamb – Natural Colored Breeds

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Dylan Fessler of Robesonia

Second place: Cole Weaver of Palmyra

Market Lamb – All Other Breeds

Individual Market Lamb

First place: Brett Erb of Bethel

Youth poultry show

Poultry – Turkey Meat Pen

First place: Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown

Second place: Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown

Third place: Evelyn Ackerman of Denver

Fourth place: Ellie Weidman of Richland

Fifth place: Danielle Geyer of Myerstown

Youth Single Comb Leghorn Bantam

Light Brown Hen

First and second place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Youth Single Comb Plymouth Rock Bantam

Barred Cock

First place: Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown

Columbian Hen

First place: Emma Rexrode of Annville

Columbian Cockerel

First, third, and fourth place: Harrison Manning

Second place: Emma Rexroad of Annville

Columbian Pullet

First and fifth place: Emma Rexrode of Annville

Second, third, and fourth place: Harrison Manning of Palmyra

Youth Single Comb Rhode Island Red Bantam

Red Cock

First place: Andrew Manning of Palmyra

Red Hen

First place and fifth: Andrew Manning of Palmyra

Second and fourth place: Grant Manning of Palmyra

Third place: Polly Manning of Palmyra

Red Cockerel

First, second, and fourth place: Grant Manning of Palmyra

Third place: Polly Manning of Palmyra

Fifth place: Andrew Manning of Palmyra

Red Pullet

First and fourth place: Grant Manning of Palmyra

Second and third place: Polly Manning of Palmyra

Fifth place: Andrew Manning of Palmyra

Youth Rose Comb Hamburg Bantam

Golden Spangled Hen

First and second place: Ava Voydik of Richland

Youth Other Comb Araucana Bantam

White Hen

First place: Emmye Schuman of Spring Grove

Youth Featherleg Belgian Bearded D’uccie Bantam

Bearded Mille Fleur Hen

First place: Alekzandra Voydik of Richland

Youth Featherleg Brahma Bantam

Buff Cock

First place: Grant Manning of Palmyra

Buff Hen

First place: Grant Manning of Palmyra

Youth Featherleg Silkie Bantam

Black Cockerel

First place: Ryleigh Libell of Denver

Bearded White Hen

First place: Emmye Schuman of Spring Grove

Bearded White Pullet

First place: Emmye Schuman of Spring Grove

Non Bearded White Hen

First place: Alekzandra Voydik of Richland

Bearded Black Hen

First place: Emmye Schuman of Spring Grove

Bearded Black Pullet

First place: Brianna Libell of Denver

Youth Cochin Large Chicken

Black Hen

First place: Lena Voydik of Richland

Youth Leghorn Large Chicken

Single Comb Light Brown Hen

First place: Brianna Libell of Denver

Youth Welsummer Large Chicken

Single Comb Hen

First place: Lena Voydik of Richland

Youth Any Other Breed Large Chicken

Any Other Variety Cock

First and second place: Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown

Any Other Variety Hen

First, second, and third place: Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown

Youth Guinea, Other Poultry

Pearl Cock

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Any Other Variety Hen

First place: Ellie Weidman of Richland

Youth Bourbon Red Turkey

Bourbon Red Gobbler

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Bourbon Red Hen

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Youth Other Standard Breed Turkey

Other Standard Breed Gobbler

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Other Standard Breed Hen

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Youth Rouen Duck

Any Other Variety Duck

First place: Alekzandra Voydik of Richland

Youth Campbell Duck

Khaki Duck

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Youth Runner Duck

Cumberland Blue Drake

First place: Ava Voydik of Richland

Fawn and White Duck

First place: Lena Voydik of Richland

Youth Call Ducks

White Drake

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Gray Duck

First place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Pastel Duck

First and second place: Kaitlyn Flaherty of Bernville

Youth Horse Show

Performance Classes

English Grooming & Showmansship (Ages 8-11)

First place: Abigail Zellers of Annville

Western Grooming & Showmanship (Ages 8-11)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Second place: Rachel Knott of Womelsdorf

Third place: Catalena Leisey of Fredericksburg

Western Grooming & Showmanship (Ages 12-14)

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

Second place: Sarah Knott of Womelsdorf

Western Grooming & Showmanship (Ages 15-18)

First place: Natalie Bonsall of Annville

Second place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Open Trail Ponies (14.2 hands & under)

First place: Abigail Zellers of Annville

Open Trail Horses (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Beginner Trail

First place: Natalie Bonsall of Annville

Second place: Rachel Knott of Womelsdorf

Beginner Western Horsemanship

First place: Natalie Bonsall of Annville

Second place: Rachel Knott of Womelsdorf

Beginner Western Pleasure

First place: Natalie Bonsall of Annville

Second place: Rachel Knott of Womelsdorf

Western Horsemanship (Ages 12-14)

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

Western Pleasure Ponies (14.2 hands & under)

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

Pole Bending Ponies (14.2 hands & under) (Ages 14-18)

First place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Pole Bending Horses (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Barrel Racing Ponies (14.2 hands & under) (Ages 14-18)

First place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Barrel Racing Horses (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Raised Box Keyhole Ponies (14.2 hands & under) (Ages 14-18)

First place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Raised Box Keyhole Horses (Ages 8-13)

First place: LIlly Fisher of Annville

Cutback Ponies (14.2 hands & under) (Ages 14-18)

First place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Cutback Horses (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Hunt Seat Equitation On the Flat (Ages 8-11)

First place: Abigail Zellers of Annville

Hunter Under Saddle Ponies (13.2 hands & under)

First place: Abigail Zellers of Annville

Miniature Horse Driving (Ages 14-18)

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

Miniature Horse in Hand Trail (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Second place: Sarah Knott of Womelsdorf

Third place: Catalena Leisey of Fredericksburg

Miniature Horse in Hand Trail (Ages 14-18)

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

Second place: Larissa Gettler of Ephrata

Miniature Horse Jumping (Ages 8-13)

First place: Lilly Fisher of Annville

Second place: Sarah Knott of Womelsdorf

Miniature Horse Jumping (Ages 14-18(

First place: Landon Bixler of Palmyra

More Stories