Here are the results from the 2021 general election, according to the latest summary data from the county.

We’ll keep this updated if changes are made in totals. Where applicable, projected winners are italicized. Projections only made in races local to Lebanon County. With typos, suggestions, or corrections, please email editor@lebtown.com.

See results summary here (PDF).

See results precinct detail here (PDF).

(Lebanon County) Judge of the Supreme Court (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Maria McLaughlin
    8,165
  • Republication Kevin Brobson
    17,970
  • Write-In
    19

(Lebanon County) Judge of Superior Court (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Timika Lane
    8,100
  • Republication Megan Sullivan
    19,708
  • Write-In
    15

(Lebanon County) Judge of the Commonwealth Court (Vote for two)

  • Democrat Lori A. Dumas
    8,250
  • Democrat David Lee Spurgeon
    7,217
  • Republican Stacy Marie Wallace
    17,695
  • Republican Drew Crompton
    17,236
  • Write-In
    28

(Lebanon County) District Attorney (Vote for one)

  • Republican Pier Hess Graf
    21,947
  • Write-In
    557

(Lebanon County) Register of Wills and Clerk of the Orphans Court (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Kendra M. Moll
    8,718
  • Republican Brian Craig
    19,082
  • Write-In
    23

(Lebanon County) Sheriff (Vote for one)

  • Republican Jeffrie C. Marley, Jr.
    22,565
  • Write-In
    344

(MDJ 52-2-01) Magisterial District Judge (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Aurelis Figueroa
    654
  • Republican James Capello
    637
  • Write-In
    7

(MDJ 52-3-01) Magisterial District Judge (Vote for one)

  • Democrat/Republican John W. Ditzler
    2,930
  • Write-In
    39

(Annville-Cleona) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat Natalie Duvall
    818
  • Democrat/Republican Kathy Blouch
    1,766
  • Democrat/Republican Colleen Shay
    1,590
  • Democrat/Republican Christopher Sirriannia
    1,543
  • Republican Cindy Eby
    1,896
  • Write-In
    41

(Cornwall-Lebanon) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat/Republican Susan A. Diffenbach
    4,776
  • Democrat/Republican Susan L. Levendoski
    3,998
  • Democrat/Republican Kyle Bensing
    4,230
  • Democrat Diane C. Wuori
    3,160
  • Republican Joel W. Zug
    5,444
  • Write-In
    189

(ELCO) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat Tracy Hayes
    1,294
  • Democrat/Republican Denise K. Thomas
    1,390
  • Democrat Audrey Perry
    948
  • Democrat Kiya Emerich
    1,038
  • Republican Rachel Moyer
    2,785
  • Republican Bonnie L. Kantner
    2,838
  • Republican Tom Ferrari
    2,870
  • Write-In
    1,986

(Lebanon) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat/Republican Cedric Jordan
    1,349
  • Democrat/Republican Tracy Johnsen
    1,351
  • Democrat Joshua W. Spaulding
    1,333
  • Republican Debra L. Bowman
    1,885
  • Write-In
    335

(Northern Lebanon) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat/Republican Staci L. Murray
    1,449
  • Democrat/Republican Kate Kimble-Tuszynski
    1,1173
  • Democrat/Republican David Kline
    2,247
  • Democrat/Republican Robert England, Jr.
    2,273
  • Write-In
    2,074

(Palmyra) School Director at Large (Vote for four)

  • Democrat Mark Bucher
    2,681
  • Democrat Ryan Patrick
    2,625
  • Democrat Jim Kreiser
    2,406
  • Democrat Jeffrey Putt
    2,250
  • Republican Kayla Leiberher
    3,531
  • Republican Mandy Braden
    3,546
  • Republican Mike Koval
    3,508
  • Republican Joshua Jones
    3,406
  • Write-In
    59

(Palmyra) School Director at Large (Vote for one)

  • Democrat David Laudermilch
    2,731
  • Republican Maryann Cini
    3,574
  • Write-In
    14

(Palmyra) School Director at Large (Vote for one)

  • Republican Alicia Haldeman
    4,441
  • Write-In
    532

(Lebanon) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Cesar B. Liriano
    1,153
  • Republican Sherry Capello
    1,665
  • Write-In
    18

(Lebanon) Council Member (Vote for two)

  • Democratic Christopher Norwood
    1,132
  • Republican Joe Morales
    1,442
  • Republican Karen S. Haitos
    1,321
  • Independent Zaelys De Arce
    848
  • Write-In
    31

(Lebanon) Council Member (2-year term) (Vote for two)

  • Republican Brian Martin
    1,557
  • Independent Alisher Aminov
    1,072
  • Write-In
    5

(Cleona) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Larry P. Minnich
    347
  • Write-In
    23

(Cornwall) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Catherine Miller
    910
  • Republican Mark Thomas
    1,052
  • Write-In
    3

(Jonestown) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Joseph Quairoli
    231
  • Write-In
    8

(Gretna) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Joseph F. Shay
    86
  • Write-In
    0

(Myerstown) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Dane W. Bicher
    394
  • Write-In
    19

(Palmyra) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Frederick S. Carpenter
    1,172
  • Write-In
    53

(Richland) Mayor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat/Republican Ray Shanaman
    254
  • Write-In
    16

(Cleona) Council Member (Vote for two)

  • Republican Sam Wengert, Jr.
    351
  • Republican Robert P. Moyer
    318
  • Write-In
    19

(Cornwall) Council Member (Vote for four)

  • Democrat/Republican Bruce D. Harris
    1,274
  • Democrat/Republican Bruce Conrad
    1,097
  • Republican Elizabeth Yocum
    1,182
  • Republican Alfred D. Brandt, Jr.
    1,101
  • Write-In
    90

(Jonestown) Council Member (Vote for four)

  • Republican Tyler Longenecker
    205
  • Republican Justin Shuey
    204
  • Republican Donnette J. Quairoli
    191
  • Republican Thomas Keefer
    214
  • Write-In
    19

(Mount Gretna) Council Member (Vote for three)

  • Democrat Allan D. Feldman
    64
  • Republican William R. Kleinfelter
    56
  • Write-In
    29

(Myerstown) Council Member (Vote for four)

  • Democrat Ronald L. Ream
    168
  • Republican Park W. Haverstick, II
    358
  • Write-In
    22

(Palmyra) Council Member (Vote for four)

  • Republican Jan Quairoli
    1,042
  • Republican Anthony M. Catalani, II
    990
  • Republican William Garber, II
    1,034
  • Republican James Teschie
    986
  • Write-In
    46

(Richland) Council Member (Vote for three)

  • Republican Mark A. Brubaker
    233
  • Republican James D. Niethammer
    221
  • Republican Travis L. Randler
    219
  • Write-In
    44

(Cleona) Council Member (2-year term) (Vote for two)

  • Republican Tricia S. Springer
    334
  • Republican Matthew J. Urban
    326
  • Write-In
    17

(Jonestown) Council Member (2-year term) (Vote for one)

  • Republican Jeff Schott
    231
  • Write-In
    3

(Jonestown) Council Member (2-year term) (Vote for one)

  • Write-In
    26

(Annville) Township Commissioner (Vote for two)

  • Democrat John Hinshaw
    289
  • Republican Nevin R. Hoover
    389
  • Republican Thomas R. Embich
    397
  • Write-In
    6

(West Lebanon) Township Commissioner (Vote for two)

  • Democrat Richard J. Pflueger
    61
  • Republican John Brenner
    92
  • Republican Tina M. Houser
    65
  • Write-In
    5

(Bethel) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Richard D. Rudy
    657
  • Write-In
    129

(East Hanover) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat/Republican Stefan Wentling
    524
  • Write-In
    12

(Heidelberg) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Paul K. Fetter
    645
  • Write-In
    24

(Jackson) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Lori Walkowiak
    477
  • Republican Mike Dunkle
    1,582
  • Write-In
    2

(Millcreek) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Eric J. Weidman
    602
  • Write-In
    7

(North Annville) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Clyde B. Meyer
    565
  • Write-In
    3

(North Cornwall) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Ronald J. Sell
    1,065
  • Write-In
    35

(North Lebanon) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Gary Heisey
    1,876
  • Write-In
    44

(North Londonderry) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Tia Eberly
    879
  • Republican William C. Buckfelder
    1,718
  • Write-In
    4

(South Annville) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican John W. Harrell, III
    684
  • Write-In
    14

(South Lebanon) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Jonathan R. Beers
    1,649
  • Write-In
    27

(South Londonderry) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat Ralph Duquette
    758
  • Republican Faith Bucks
    1,305
  • Write-In
    150

(Swatara) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Dean Patches
    787
  • Write-In
    19

(Union) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Republican Gary R. Longenecker
    598
  • Write-In
    5

(West Cornwall) Township Supervisor (Vote for one)

  • Democrat David Lloyd
    363
  • Write-In
    12

Questions about this story? Suggestions for a future LebTown article? Reach our newsroom using the contact form below and we’ll do our best to get back to you.

Do you support local news?
If you believe that Lebanon County needs independent, high-quality journalism, consider joining LebTown as a member. Your support will go directly towards stories like this and you will be helping ensure that our community has a reliable news source for years to come.

Learn more about membership and join now here.