Last week’s Lebanon Area Fair brought food, entertainment and more to the Lebanon Valley. While some were there just to enjoy the event, there were others there to compete.

Youth exhibitors brought a variety of farm animals to see how they stacked up against others at the fair.

Read More: [Photo Story] A look at some of the youth exhibitors in the Lebanon Area Fair

Advertisement

Below are the full results to the youth animal exhibits. Note that LebTown omitted entries that did not place, but full results (both to youth exhibits and other Lebanon Area Fair competitions) are also available here.

Advertisement

Youth Beef Cattle

Fair Market Steer – Individual Market Steer

  1. James Voight of Fredericksburg, Dylan Fessler of Robesonia, and Gracelyn Lupey of Harrisburg
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Macey Fessler of Robesonia, and Madison Bomgardner of Annville
  3. Anna Furlow of Myerstown, Olivia Boltz of Myerstown, and Luke Dresch of Annville
Advertisement

4-H Beef Showmanship

Ages 15-18

  1. James Voight of Fredericksburg
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata
  3. Dylan Fessler of Robesonia
  4. Madison Bomgardner of Annville
  5. Luke Dresch of Annville

Ages 12-14

Advertisement
  1. Gracelyn Lupey of Harrisburg

Ages 8-11

  1. Macey Fessler of Robesonia
  2. Maisy Atkins of Lebanon

FFA Beef Showmanship

Advertisement

Out of School: Colby Bomgardner of Annville

In School: Anna Furlow of Myerstown

Youth Dairy Beef

Dairy beef

Advertisement
  1. Dane Horning of Denver, Cale Shuey of Lebanon, Gabriel Artz of Lebanon, Kaiden Zimmerman of Lebanon, Drew Zimmerman of Lebanon, Seth Peiffer of Lebanon, Allie Nolt of Myerstown, Caleb Nolt of Myerstown, and Gracie Frazier of Lebanon
  2. Dawson Ocker of Richland, Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Bryson Erb of Bethel, Chloe Artz of Lebanon, Erin Shuey, Logan Horning of Denver, Paige Peiffer, Evelyn Maulfair, and Aubrey Nolt of Myerstown
  3. Maisy Atkins of Lebanon, Anna Furlow of Myerstown, MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg, Owen Binkley of Annville, Evan Krall of Lebanon, Kadence Shuey of Lebanon, Connor Horning of Denver, Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon, and Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon
  4. Jayden Manbeck of Bethel, Ethan Beidler of Bethel, Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf, Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg, Desaray Nolt of Myerstown, Austin Heilinger of Lebanon, Malayna Barnhart of Palmyra, Haylee Mullen of Lebanon, and Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  5. Peter Eberly of Lebanon, Tanner Zimmerman of Lebanon, Katelyn Smith of Jonestown, Aaron Krall of Lebanon, Eva Frazier of Lebanon, and Sharon Sholl of Bethel

4-H Dairy Beef Showmanship

Ages 16-18

  1. Allie Nolt of Myerstown
  2. Aubrey Nolt of Myerstown
  3. Sharon Sholl of Bethel
  4. Owen Binkley of Annville

Ages 14-15

Advertisement
  1. Malayna Barnhart of Palmyra
  2. Desaray Nolt of Myerstown
  3. Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon
  4. Dawson Ocker of Richland
  5. Kadence Shuey
  6. Bryson Erb of Bethel
  7. Jayden Manbeck of Bethel
Advertisement

Ages 12-13

  1. Cale Shuey of Lebanon
  2. Dane Horning of Denver
  3. Trevor Manbeck of Womelsdorf
  4. MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg
  5. Tanner Zimmerman of Lebanon
  6. Haylee Mullen of Lebanon
  7. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Ages 10-11

Advertisement
  1. Connor Horning of Denver
  2. Kaiden Zimmerman of Lebanon
  3. Logan Horning of Denver
  4. Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon
  5. Eva Frazier of Lebanon
  6. Megan Manbeck of Womelsdorf

Ages 8-9

  1. Seth Peiffer of Lebanon
  2. Drew Zimmerman of Lebanon
  3. Peter Eberly of Lebanon
  4. Gabriel Artz of Lebanon
  5. Chloe Artz of Lebanon
  6. Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown

FFA Dairy Beef Showmanship

Advertisement

Out of School

  1. Paige Peiffer of Lebanon
  2. Aaron Krall of Lebanon
  3. Austin Heilinger of Lebanon

In School

  1. Gracie Frazier of Lebanon
  2. Anna Furlow of Myerstown
  3. Evan Krall of Lebanon
  4. Katelyn Smith of Jonestown

Youth Dairy Cattle

Spring Heifer Calf

  1. Gage Sellers of Lebanon, Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown, Nina Stevenson of Lebanon, and Emma Copenhaver of Lebanon
  2. Jayden Reist of Lebanon, Thomas Shuey of Jonestown, and Carter J. Nagle of Lebanon
  3. Jinger Martin of Lebanon and Caleb Hostetter of Annville
  4. Hank Sellers of Lebanon and Owen Bomgardner of Jonestown
  5. Hostetter Brandon of Annville and Tanner Copenhaver of Lebanon
  6. Shay Miller of Lebanon and Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown
  7. Kyra Troutman of Womelsdorf and Hank Sellers of Lebanon
  8. Gage Sellers of Lebanon and Paige Peiffer of Lebanon
  9. Seth Peiffer of Lebanon
  10. Nina Stevenson of Lebanon

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. Paisley Bachman of Lebanon, Jinger Martin of Lebanon, Harrison Wenrich of Annville, Claire Hlavaty of Lititz, Carter Nagle of Lebanon, Mason Hostetter of Annville, and Emma Heagy of Annville
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Kalli Schwenk of Annville, Carter Nagle of Lebanon, Haylee Mullen
  3. MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg and Georgia Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Jared Troutman of Womelsdorf and Grace Bomgardner of Jonestown
  5. Hudson Sellers of Lebanon
  6. Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon
  7. Bryce Nagle of Lebanon
  8. Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon, Ella Hlavaty of Lititz, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Bralynn Weise of Lebanon, and Grace Hostetter of Annville
  3. Megan Heagy of Lebanon and Bryce Nagle of Lebanon
  4. Haley Kale of Lebanon and Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon
  5. Autumn Martin of Lebanon (two entries)
  6. Peter Eberly of Lebanon and Brady Spangler of Lebanon
  7. Memphis Sellers of Lebanon
  8. Ashlyn Shaak of Annville

Summer Yearling Heifer

  1. Jayden Reist of Lebanon, Claire Hlavaty of Lititz, Natalie Heagy of Annville (two entries)
  2. Ashlyn Shaak of Annville, Jacob Copenhaver of Lebanon, and Megan Heagy of Lebanon
  3. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Kalli Schwenk of Annville and Emily Shuey of Jonestown
  4. Ethan Risser of Lebanon
  5. Alyssa Troutman of Womelsdorf

Spring Yearling Heifer

  1. Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Jacob Copenhaver of Lebanon, Mason Hostetter of Annville, Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon, and Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown
  2. Memphis Sellers of Lebanon, Brady Spangler of Lebanon, Daniel Shuey of Jonestown, and Josie Ackerman of Denver
  3. Georgia Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon
  5. Grace Bomgardner of Jonestown

Winter Yearling Heifer

  1. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg, Georgia Sellers of Lebanon, Ethan Copenhaver of Lebanon, Evelyn Ackerman of Denver, and Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon
  2. Bralynn Weise of Lebanon and Justin Schwenk of Annville

Fall Yearling Heifer

  1. Eva Dumas of Annville, Landen Copenhaver of Lebanon, Hudson Sellers of Lebanon, and Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown
  2. MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg, Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown
  3. Audrie Risser of Lebanon
  4. Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon

Dry Cow, 4 Years & Under

  1. Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg

Dry Cow, 5 Years & Over

  1. Ravyn Bashore of Annville

Junior 2 Year Old

  1. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata, Chase Weber of Lebanon, and Seth Peiffer of Lebanon
  2. Justin Schwenk of Annville

Senior 2 Year Old

  1. Audrie Risser of Lebanon, Austin Heilinger of Lebanon, Justin Schwenk of Annville, Claire Hlavaty of Lititz, Millena Bashore of Fredericksburg
  2. Hudson Sellers of Lebanon
  3. Nina Stevenson of Lebanon
  4. Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon

Junior 3 Year Old

  1. Eva Dumas of Annville, Justin Schwenk of Annville, Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg, Millena Bashore of Fredericksburg, and Grace Hostetter of Annville
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata
  3. Paige Peiffer of Lebanon

Senior 3 Year Old

  1. Alyssa Troutman of Womelsdorf, Justin Schwenk of Annville, Owen Bomgardner of Joenstown, and Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon

4 Years Old

  1. Kalli Schwenk of Annville and Shay Miller of Lebanon
  2. Ravyn Bashore of Annville and Owen Bomgardner of Jonestown

6 Years & OIder

  1. Kalli Schwenk of Annville

Dam & Daughter

  1. Shay Miller of Lebanon, Hannah Balthaser of Bernville, and Ravyn Bashore of Annville
  2. Seth Peiffer of Lebanon

Best Bred & Owned of Youth Show

Hudson Sellers of Lebanon, Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon, and Georgia Sellers of Lebanon

4-H Dairy Showmanship

Ages 17 to 19

  1. Kalli Schwenk of Annville
  2. Jacob Copenhaver of Lebanon
  3. Audrie Risser of Lebanon

Age 16

  1. Natalie Heagy of Annville
  2. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata
  3. Justin Schwenk of Annville
  4. Thomas Shuey of Jonestown
  5. Dylan Miller of Fredericksburg

Age 15

  1. Memphis Sellers of Lebanon
  2. Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon
  3. Skylar of Lebanon
  4. Nina Stevenson of Lebanon

Age 14

  1. Ethan Copenhaver of Lebanon
  2. Emily Shuey of Jonestown
  3. Autumn Martin of Lebanon
  4. Bralynn Weise of Lebanon
  5. Josie Ackerman of Denver
  6. Grace Hostetter of Annville

Age 13

  1. Ella Hlavaty of Lititz
  2. Emma Copenhaver of Lebanon
  3. Hudson Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown
  5. Moira McMullen of Lebanon
  6. Gage Sellers of Lebanon

Age 12

  1. Alyssa Troutman
  2. Landen Copenhaver
  3. Daniel Shuey of Jonestown
  4. Jesslyn Risser
  5. Haylee Mullen of Lebanon
  6. MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg and Mason Hostetter of Annville
  7. Evelyn Ackerman of Denver

Age 11

  1. Emma Heagy of Annville
  2. Owen Bomgardner of Jonestown
  3. Jinger Martin of Lebanon
  4. Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon
  5. Claire Hlavaty of Lititz
  6. Bryce Nagle of Lebanon
  7. Tanner Copenhaver of Lebanon

Age 10

  1. Georgia Sellers of Lebanon
  2. Caleb Hostetter of Annville
  3. Olivia Weber of Lebanon
  4. Kyra Troutman of Womelsdorf

Age 9

  1. Carter Nagle of Lebanon
  2. Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown
  3. Seth Peiffer of Lebanon
  4. Jayden Reist of Lebanon

Age 8

  1. Hank Sellers of Lebanon
  2. Brady Spangler of Lebanon
  3. Harrison Wenrich of Annville
  4. Jared Troutman of Womelsdorf
  5. Peter Eberly of Lebanon
  6. Paisley Bachman of Lebanon

FFA Dairy Showmanship

Out of School

  1. Megan Heagy of Lebanon
  2. Paige Peiffer of Lebanon
  3. Millena Bashore of Fredericksburg
  4. Audrie Risser of Lebanon
  5. Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg
  6. Hostetter Brandon of Annville
  7. Austin Heilinger of Lebanon

In School

  1. Grace Bomgardner of Jonestown
  2. Eva Dumas of Annville
  3. Ravyn Bashore of Annville
  4. Shay Miller of Lebanon

4-H/FFA Fit-Out

Ages 15 to 16

  1. Hayden Weaver of Ephrata
  2. Justin Schwenk of Annville
  3. Memphis Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Natalie Heagy of Annville
  5. Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon
  6. Grace Bomgardner of Jonestown
  7. Nina Stevenson of Lebanon
  8. Skylar Peiffer of Lebanon

Ages 17 & Over

  1. Megan Heagy of Lebanon
  2. Jacob Copenhaver of Lebanon
  3. Paige Peiffer of Lebanon
  4. Kallie Schwenk of Annville
  5. Austin Heilinger of Lebanon
  6. Audrie Risser of Lebanon
  7. Melanie Showers of Fredericksburg
  8. Millena Bashore of Fredericksburg

4-H/FFA Roy Miller

Age 12

  1. Landen Copenhaver of Lebanon
  2. Haylee Mullen of Lebanon
  3. MacKenzie Miller of Fredericksburg
  4. Alyssa Troutman of Womelsdorf
  5. Mason Hostetter of Annville
  6. Jesslyn Risser of Lebanon
  7. Daniel Shuey of Jonestown
  8. Haley Kale of Lebanon

Ages 13-14

  1. Autumn Martin of Lebanon
  2. Megan Bomgardner of Jonestown
  3. Ethan Copenhaver of Lebanon
  4. Hudson Sellers of Lebanon
  5. Grace Hostetter of Annville
  6. Emily Shuey of Jonestown and Josie Ackerman of Denver
  7. Emma Copenhaver of Lebanon
  8. Ella Hlavaty of Lititz

4-H Dairy Cleanliness Contest

Age 11

  1. Claire Hlavaty of Lititz
  2. Tanner Copenhaver of Lebanon
  3. Ryelee Mullen of Lebanon
  4. Jinger Martin of Lebanon
  5. Emma Heagy of Annville
  6. Bryce Nagle of Lebanon
  7. Owen Bogardner of Jonestown

Age 9

  1. Seth Peiffer of Lebanon
  2. Carter Nagle of Lebanon
  3. Jayden Reist of Lebanon
  4. Evelyn Maulfair of Jonestown

Age 8

  1. Paisley Bachman
  2. Peter Eberly of Lebanon
  3. Hank Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Jared Troutman of Womelsdorf
  5. Harrison Wenrich of Annville
  6. Brady Spangler of Lebanon

Youth Goat Show

Meat Goat

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 2 months, but under 6 months

  1. Clayton Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg
  3. Cameron Arnold of Annville
  4. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  5. Keith Bohr of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 6 months, but under 1 year

  1. Blayne Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Alex Heisey of Lebanon
  3. Clayton Heisey of Lebanon
  4. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville
  5. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  6. Rachel Bohr of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 1 year but under 2 years

  1. Blayne Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg
  3. Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra
  4. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville
  5. Keith Bohr of Annville
  6. Cameron Arnold of Annville

Meat Goat percentage Boer breeding doe 2 years and over

  1. Rachel Bohr of Annville
  2. Kate Benner of Newmanstown

Meat Goat Fullblood/Purebred Boer doe 2 months, but under 6 months

  1. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville and Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra

Meat Goat Fullblood/Purebred Boer doe 6 months, but under 1 year

  1. Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra

4-H Goat Showmanship

Market Age 8

  1. Isaiah Geissinger of Annville
  2. Harrison Wenrich of Annville

Market Age 9

  1. [Not listed]
  2. Gabriel Artz of Lebanon
  3. Katelyn Meyer of Palmyra
  4. Phoenix Sellers of lebanon
  5. Carter Harman of Lebanon
  6. Chloe Artz of Lebanon
  7. Charles Werner

Market Age 10

  1. Wesley Groff of Annville and Kolton Grubb of Jonestown
  2. Dennis Furmanski of Lebanon
  3. Lilly Geissinger of Annville
  4. Dakota Wenrich of Annville
  5. Maisy Atkins of Lebanon
  6. Corena Stauffer of Newmanstown

Market Age 11

  1. Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown
  2. Kara Robertson of Lebanon
  3. Canyon Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Alicia Meyer of Palmyra
  5. Bennett Demler of lebanon
  6. Riley Werner of Fredericksburg

Market Age 12

  1. Clayton Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Klint Miller of Newmanstown
  3. Travis Furmanski

Market Age 14

  1. Kylie Brown of Myerstown
  2. Alex Heisey of Lebanon
  3. Keira Robertson of Lebanon
  4. Kyle Miller of Newmanstown
  5. Weston Demler of Lebanon

Market Age 15

  1. Rachel Bohr of Annville

Market Age 16

  1. Blayne Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Amy Meyer of Palmyra

Market Age 17 & up

  1. Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstwon
  2. Daniel Meyer of Palmyra

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 10

  1. Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 11

  1. Keith Bohr of Annville
  2. Wyatt Eisenhour of Palmyra

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 12

  1. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  2. Lilly Fisher of Annville

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 13

  1. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg and Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Lily Mueller

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 14

  1. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 15

  1. Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra

Breeding Doe & DFP Age 16

  1. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville

FFA Goat Showmanship

Market In School

  1. Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra
  2. Blayne Heisey of Lebanon
  3. Madison Bomgardner of Annville

Breeding Doe DFP In School

  1. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg
  2. Kate Benner of Newmanstown

4-H/FFA Alpine Dairy Goat

Does – 2 years but under 5 years

  1. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg

4-H/FFA LaMancha Dairy Goat

Does – 2 years but under 5 years

  1. Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

  1. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown

4-H/FFA Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goat

Doe kids – 2 months but under 8 months

  1. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. [Not listed]
  3. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  4. Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

Does – 8 months but under 2 years not in milk

  1. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  3. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  4. Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville
  5. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  6. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  7. Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown

Does – 1 year but under 2 years in milk

  1. Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

Does – 2 years but under 5 years

  1. Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville
  2. Jaelyn Ribera of Grantville
  3. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  4. Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

  1. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown
  3. Emercyn Winfindale of Hummelstown
  4. Lily Meuler of Hummelstown

4-H/FFA Crossbreed Dairy Goat

Does – 5 years & up (aged doe)

  1. Isaiah Winfindale of Hummelstown
  2. Delainy Winfindale of Hummelstown

4-H/FFA Fiber Goat

Angora Doe – over 1 year but under 2

  1. Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra

Angora Doe – 2 years and over

  1. Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra

4-H/FFA Pygmy Goat

Pygmy Goat Doe – 2 months to under 6 months

  1. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  2. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown and Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra

Pygmy Goat Doe – 1 year but under 2 years

  1. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Doe – 2 years but under 3 years

  1. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Pygmy Goat Doe – 3 years & over – Grade

  1. Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra
  2. Wyatt Eisenhour of Palmyra

Pygmy Goat Wether – 2 months and over

  1. Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown
  2. Shane Eisenhour of Palmyra
  3. Wyatt Eisenhour of Palmyra

4-H/FFA Market Goat

Selling Market Goat

  1. Gavin Molnar of Grantville, Alex Heisey of Lebanon, Alex Heisey of Lebanon, Gavin Molnar of Grantville, Clayton Heisey of Lebanon (two entries), Blayne Heisey of Lebanon, Lilly Heissinger of Annville, Carter Nagle of Annville, Kael Erdman of Palmyra, Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown, and Mitchell Hetrick of Palmyra (two entries)
  2. Maisy Atkins of Lebanon, Blayne Heisey of Lebanon, Wesley Groff of Annville, Klint Miller of Newmanstown, Kylie Bohr of Annville, Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown (two entries), Bennett Demler of Lebanon, Klint Miller of Newmanstown, Alicia Meyer of Palmyra, Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown, and Kylie Brown of Myerstown
  3. Brooke Beamesderfer of Annville, Maisy Atkins of Lebanon, Silas Atkins of Lebanon, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Gabriel Artz of Lebanon, Madison Bomgardner of Annville, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Kade Erdman of Palmyra, Kael Erdman of Palmyra, Wesley Groff of Annville, Amy Meyer of Palmyra and Kyle Miller of Newmanstown
  4. Haley Kale of Annville, Bryce Nagle of Annville, Kylee Robertson of Lebanon, Chase Weber of Lebanon, Kara Robertson of Lebanon, Kade Erdman of Palmyra, Dennis Furmanski of Lebanon, Riley Werner of Fredericksburg, Katelyn Meyer of Palmyra, Carter Hartman, Daniel Meyer of Palmyra, and Weston Demler of Lebanon
  5. Silas Atkins of lebanon, Brooke Beamesderfer of Annville, Carter Nagle of Annville, Dakota Wenrich of Annville, Kara Robertson of Lebanon, Chloe Artz of Lebanon, Keira Robertson of Lebanon, Riley Werner of Fredericksburg, Daniel Meyer of Palmyra, Kolton Grubb of Jonestown, and Weston Demler of Lebanon
  6. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville, Isaiah Geissinger of Annville, Kya Robertson of Lebanon, Dakota Wenrich of Annville, Olivia Weber of Lebanon, Charles Werner of Fredericksburg, Keira Robertson of Lebanon, Charles Werner of Fredericksburg, John Stauffer of Newmanstown, Kyle Miller of Newmanstown, Brian Meyer of Palmyra, and Alicia Meyer of Palmyra
  7. Ashleigh Arnold of Annville, Phoenix Sellers of Lebanon, Bryce Nagle of Annville, Kylee Robertson of Lebanon, Harrison Wenrich of Annville, Dennis Furmanski of Lebanon, Harrison Wenrich of Annville, Brian Meyer of Palmyra, Corena Stauffer of Newmanstown, Kolton Grubb of Jonestown, Keith Bohr of Annville, and Rachel Bohr of Annville
  8. Canyon Sellers of Lebanon, Kya Robertson of Lebanon, Travis Furmanski of Lebanon, Shay Miller of Lebanon, Keith Bohr of Annville, Amy Meyer of Palmyra, and Rachel Bohr of Annville
  9. Cameron Arnold of Annville, Travis Furmanski of Lebanon, Kohen Clark of Annville, and Morgan Hoffman of Newmanstown

Youth Market Hogs

4-H Swine Showmanship/Fitting

Age 18

Audrie Risser of Lebanon

Age 17

  1. Shay Miller of Lebanon
  2. Owen Binkley of Annville
  3. Luke Dresch of Annville
  4. Miranda Mays of Myerstown
  5. Amber Houser of Bernville

Age 16

  1. James Voight of Fredericksburg
  2. Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg
  3. Payton Gerena of Lebanon

Age 15

  1. Erin Shuey of Jonestown
  2. Madison Bomgardner of Annville
  3. Jayden Manbeck of Bethel
  4. Kylee Williams of Lebanon
  5. Bryson Erb of Bethel

Age 14

  1. Haley Grubb of Lebanon
  2. Claudia Pfautz of Cornwall
  3. Caleb Nolt of Myerstown
  4. Autumn Martin of Lebanon

Age 13

  1. Brody Youtz of Lebanon
  2. Josh Tice of Fredericksburg
  3. Preston Bomgardner of Annville
  4. Lukas Smeltzer of Myerstown

Age 12

  1. Logan Bomgardner of Lebanon
  2. Noah Zimmerman of Newmanstown
  3. Jesslyn Risser of lebanon
  4. Lilly Fisher of Annville

Age 11

  1. Jinger Martin of Lebanon
  2. Austin Atkins of Annville
  3. Isaac Kreider of Lebanon
  4. Isaiah Behney of Lebanon

Age 10

  1. Zander Seaman of Grantville
  2. Carter Zimmerman of Newmanstown

Age 9

  1. Chloe Artz of Lebanon
  2. Gabriel Artz of Lebanon
  3. Mason Kleinfelter of Palmyra

Age 8

  1. Gavin Fisher of Annville
  2. Ian Zimmerman of Newmanstown
  3. Thorr Seaman of Grantville
  4. Cadel Weidler of Palmyra

FFA Swine Showmanship/Fitting

Out of School

  1. Colby Bomgardner of Annville
  2. Kaila Grubb of Lebanon
  3. Katie Shaak of Annville
  4. Seth Miller of Lebanon

In School

  1. Shay Miller of Lebanon
  2. Allie Nolt of Myerstown
  3. Ainsley Sellers of Lebanon
  4. Erin Schrader of Annville

Youth Rabbits

4-H/FFA Rabbit Meat Pens

4-H Meat Pen

  1. Grant Molnar of Grantville

4-H Rabbit Showmanship

Age 9

  1. Charles Werner of Fredericksburg

Age 10

  1. Eva Frazier of Lebanon

Age 11

  1. Riley Werner of Fredericksburg

Age 12

  1. Ada Martin of Fredericksburg
  2. Tyce Boyer of Newmanstown

Youth Sheep

4-H Sheep Showmanship

Ages 15-18

  1. Dylan Fessler of Robesonia
  2. Jenna Wetzel of Manheim
  3. Blayne Heisey of Lebanon
  4. Jaydon Grumbine of Myerstown
  5. Jared Ecenroad of Fredericksburg
  6. Luke Dresch of Annville
  7. Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg

Ages 12-14

  1. Alex Heisey of Lebanon
  2. Jordyn Wetzel of Manheim
  3. Kylie Brown of Myerstown
  4. Clayton Heisey of Lebanon
  5. [Not listed]
  6. Brett Erb of Bethel
  7. Preston Bomgardner of Annville
  8. Katelyn Ecenroad of Fredericksburg
  9. Silas Atkins of Lebanon

Ages 8-11

  1. Macey Fessler of Robesonia
  2. Isaac Kreider of Lebanon
  3. Tristan Longenecker of Lebanon
  4. Reagan Grumbine of Myerstown
  5. Kayla Longenecker of Lebanon
  6. Madison Erb of Bethel
  7. Kaylie Ecenroad of Fredericksburg

FFA Sheep Showmanship

Out of School

  1. Colby Bomgardner of Annville
  2. Dakota Grumbine of Lebanon
  3. Jaren Bomgardner of Annville

In School

  1. Sierra Tice of Fredericksburg

Youth Poultry

Youth Orpington Large Chicken

White Cock, White Hen, Black Cock, Any Other Variety Cock, and Any Other Variety Hen

  1. Evan Ditzler (first place in all above categories)

Youth Leghorn Large Chicken

Single Comb White Cock

Joey Scharmer, two first place entries, two second place entries, two third place entries

Youth Faverolles Large Chicken

  1. Evelyn Ackerman of Denver

Youth Ameraucana Large Chicken

  1. Brooklyn VanBrunt of Lebanon
  2. Madison VanBrunt of Lebanon (second, third and fourth place entries)

Youth Runner Duck

Fawn and White Drake

  1. Bryce Nagle

Fawn and White Duck

  1. Lena Voydik of Newmanstown

Youth Call Ducks

Pastel Drake

  1. Lena Voydik of Newmanstown (two entries)

Snowy Young Duck

  1. Evan Ditzler of Fredericksburg

Any Other Variety Drake

  1. Aiden Lutz of Lebanon

Any Other Variety Duck

  1. Aiden Lutz of Lebanon

Questions about this story? Suggestions for a future LebTown article? Reach our newsroom using the contact form below and we’ll do our best to get back to you.

Do you support local news?
If you believe that Lebanon County needs independent, high-quality journalism, consider joining LebTown as a member. Your support will go directly towards stories like this and you will be helping ensure that our community has a reliable news source for years to come.

Learn more about membership and join now here.

Advertisement